exhibition

[15th Yearly Exhibition of Works of Art]

15e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken

van Leden der Vereeniging in het Stedelijk Museum te Amsterdam
ID: 26, Status: completed
Exhibition period:
May 14‒Jul 1, 1905
Type:
group
Currency:
fl (Netherlands Guilder)
Quickstats
Catalogue Entries: 406
Artists: 216
Gender: female: 35, male: 176
Nationalities: 6
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Date Title City Venue Type
Date Title City Venue # of common Artists
Apr 1‒May 15, 1907 Zeventiende Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken vaan Leden der Vereeniging [Seventeenth Yearly Exhibition of Art Works of Members of the Association] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 79 artists
May 3‒Jun 15, 1908 18e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Leden der Vereeniging Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 86 artists
Apr 11‒May 16, 1909 Negentiende Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Leden der Vereeniging [Nineteenth Yearly Exhibition of Works of Art of Members of the Association] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 71 artists
24/04/1910 - beg/06/1910 20ste Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken der Vereeniging St. Lucas Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 75 artists
Apr‒May 1907 Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken Vervaardigd door Leden der Maatschappij [Exhibition of Art Works Manifactured by Members of the Society] Amsterdam Amsterdam (exact location unknown) 62 artists
Apr‒May 1909 Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken Amsterdam Amsterdam (exact location unknown) 60 artists
Apr 30‒Jun 11, 1911 Vereeniging Sint-Lucas. Een en Twintigste [21.] Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 62 artists
Jul 15‒Aug 28, 1905 Gemeentelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters. [Municipal Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters.] Arnhem Musis Sacrum 63 artists
Sep 7, 1907 Stedelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters [Urban Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 80 artists
Jul 10‒Aug 22, 1909 Gemeentelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters [Municipal Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters] Arnhem Musis Sacrum 53 artists
Nov 10‒Dec 9, 1912 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafische Kunsten en Klein Beeldhouwwerk Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 34 artists
May 3‒Jun 9, 1914 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Drie en Twintigste [23.] Jaarliksche Tentoonstelling Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 43 artists
Nov 1‒30, 1914 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafisch en Beeldhouwwerk Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 32 artists
Jul 1‒Sep 2, 1912 Keuze=Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van levende Hollandsche Meesters Nijmegen Nijverheid- en Sporttentoonstelling 18 artists
1910 Hollandi mesterek kiállitása Könyves Kálmán Szalonjában [Exhibition of Dutch Masters in the Salon of Kálmán Könyves] Budapest Könyves Kálmán Szalon 14 artists
1913 Exposition Universelle et Internationale de Gand en 1913: Groupe II. Beaux-Arts: Œuvres modernes. Ghent Exposition universelle de Gand 33 artists
Jan 1914 Januar-Kunstausstellung Berlin Ausstellungshaus am Kurfürstendamm 208/9 9 artists
Jan 1909 Exhibition of Contemporary German Art New York Metropolitan Museum of Art 7 artists
Feb 16‒Apr 20, 1908 Deutsche Kunstausstellung Bremen Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 10 artists
May 15‒Oct 3, 1909 Grosse Kunstausstellung [Düsseldorf] Dusseldorf Städtischer Kunstpalast 9 artists
Feb 17‒Apr 15, 1906 Internationale Kunstausstellung Bremen Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 9 artists
01/06/1905 - end/10/1905 IX. Internationale Kunstausstellung Munich Königlicher Glaspalast 26 artists
May 1‒Oct 20, 1907 Internationale Kunstausstellung Mannheim Mannheim Kunsthalle Mannheim 8 artists
Oct 6‒Nov 5, 1911 Internationale Tentoonstelling van Moderne Kunst. Moderne Kunst Kring Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 4 artists
Nov 7‒Dec 8, 1913 Moderne Kunst Kring (Cercle de l'Art Moderne) Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 4 artists
Oct 6‒Nov 7, 1912 Moderne Kunst Kring (Cercle de l'art moderne). Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin, Gravure Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 4 artists
Oct 3‒25, 1915 Tentoonstelling der Werken van Lodewijk Schelfhout, Piet Mondriaan, Jan Sluyters, Leo Gestel, Le Fauconnier, J. C. van Epen, Architect Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 3 artists
Sep 20‒Dec 1, 1913 Der Sturm. Erster Deutscher Herbstsalon Berlin Lepke-Räume 4 artists
Jul‒Aug 1911 Tentoonstelling van Schilderijn en Teekeningen van Walchersche Schilders Domburg Tentoonstellingszaal 3 artists
Jul 4‒Aug 17, 1913 Gemeentelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters [Municipal Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters] Arnhem Musis Sacrum 3 artists
Jul 28‒Aug 19, 1912 Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen [Exhibition of Paintings] Domburg Tentoonstellingszaal 3 artists
Jul‒Aug 1914 Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen Domburg Tentoonstellingszaal 3 artists
Jul‒Aug 1907 Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen en Teekeningen Moderne Meesters en een collectie Teekeningen van Kees van Dongen [Exhibitions of Aquarelles and Drawings Modern Masters and a Collection Drawings of Kees van Dongen] Amsterdam Kunsthandel C. M. Van Gogh 3 artists
Apr 22‒Oct 31, 1905 VI. Esposizione d'Arte della Città di Venezia Venice Giardini Pubblici 7 artists
Dec 1908 Sechzehnte Ausstellung der Berliner Secession. Zeichnende Künste Berlin Ausstellungshaus am Kurfürstendamm 208/9 4 artists
Apr 22‒Oct 31, 1907 VII. Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte della Città di Venezia Venice Giardini Pubblici 7 artists
Nov 1908‒1909 Téli nemzetközi kiállítás [International Winter Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 4 artists
Apr‒May 1913 73. výroční výstava Krasoumné jednoty pro Čechy [73. Annual Exhibition of the Art Union for Bohemia] Prague Rudolfinum 3 artists
Jul‒Aug 1913 Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen Domburg Tentoonstellingszaal 2 artists
May‒Oct 1913 LIA. Leipziger Jahresausstellung 1913 Leipzig Gelände der Internationalen Baufach-Ausstellung 4 artists
Dec 1906 Zwölfte Kunstausstellung der Berliner Secession. Zeichnende Künste Berlin Paul Cassirer 2 artists
Dec 7‒30, 1906 [IX. Jahrgang. III. Ausstellung. Schwarz-Weiss Ausstellung der Berliner Secession] Berlin Paul Cassirer 2 artists
Jan 1913 1888-1913. Kunstsalon Fritz Gurlitt Berlin Fritz Gurlitt 2 artists
Nov 2, 1905‒Jan 1, 1906 Tenth Annual Exhibition Pittsburgh Carnegie Institute 3 artists
Dec 6, 1907‒Jan 5, 1908 Vierzehnte Ausstellung der Berliner Secession, Zeichnende Künste Berlin Paul Cassirer 2 artists
1907 Dreizehnte Ausstellung der Berliner Secession Berlin Ausstellungshaus am Kurfürstendamm 208/9 2 artists
May 2‒Oct 6, 1905 2. Deutsche Künstlerbund Ausstellung Berlin Ausstellungshaus am Kurfürstendamm 208/9 2 artists
May‒Jun 1914 De 3de Internationale Jury-Vrije Tentoonstelling. Vereeniging van Beeldende Kunstnaars Amsterdam Vereenining van Beeldene Kunstenaars "De Onafhankelijken". Tentoonstellingsgebou 2 artists
1906 Dritte Ausstellung des Deutschen Künstlerbundes Weimar Großherzogliches Museum für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe 2 artists
Nov‒Dec 1910 XXXVII. Ausstellung der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs Secession Vienna Gebäude der Secession 2 artists
Jul‒Aug 8, 1908 The London Salon of the Allied Artists' Association. 1st year London Royal Albert Hall 4 artists
Feb‒Jun 1908 LXXVIII. Esposizione internazionale di Belle Arti della Società Amatori e Cultori di Belle Arti in Roma Rome Palazzo dell'Esposizone 2 artists
Apr 22‒Oct 31, 1909 VIII. Esposizione d'Arte della Città di Venezia Venice Giardini Pubblici 2 artists
Catalogue
15e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken. 1905.
Nr. of pages: 42 [PDF pagenumber: 46].
Holding Institution: Stedelijk Museum
Catalogue Price
0,25
Catalogue Structure
"Catalogus [Catalogue]", cat. no. 1-266, p.3-25
"Lijst der Prijzen [List of Prices]", cat. no. 1-266, 26-30
"Inzending der ,,Verein Berliner Künstler", te Berlijn [Submission of ,,Verein Berliner Künstler", in Berlin]", cat. no. 1-125, p.31-40
"Preisliste [Pricelist]", cat. no. 1-125, p. 41-42
Additional Information
Other Mediums listed
Participant Addresses listed
Note
The first part of the catalogue entries are from Dutch artists ("Catalogus", see Catalogue Structure). Prices for these entries are written in Guilder (fl).

The second part of the entries are from German artists ("Inzending der ,,Verein Berliner Künstler", te Berlijn", see Catalogue Structure). Prices for these entries are written in Mark. With respect to the German entries, some entries are marked with an asterisk (see public notes of the entries), meaning that those are "Unverkäuflich" [not for sale].

+Gender Distribution (Pie Chart)

+Artists’ Age at Exhibition Start(Bar Chart)

+Artists’ Nationality(Pie Chart)

+Places of Activity of Artists(Pie Chart)

+Exhibiting Cities of Artists(Pie Chart)

+Types of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Nationality(Pie Chart)

Name Date of Birth Date of Death Nationality # of Cat. Entries
Henriëtte Addicks Feb 21, 1853 May 2, 1920 NL 2
Elisabeth Adriani Jan 25, 1873 Nov 7, 1957 NL 2
Lizzy Ansingh Mar 13, 1875 Dec 14, 1959 NL 5
Digna Johanna Maria van den Arend Mar 27, 1861 Apr 11, 1921 NL 1
Bernardus Arps Sep 1, 1865 Sep 26, 1938 NL 1
Henriëtte Sophia Asscher Jul 18, 1858 Apr 9, 1933 NL 2
Johannes Martinus Bach Jan 2, 1866 Sep 30, 1943 NL 2
Bernardus Antonie van Beek 1875 1941 NL 4
Ans C. Berg 1873 1942 NL 1
J. v.d. Berg NL 1
Susanne Robertson 1855 1922 NL 2
Ludolph Georg Julius Berkemeyer Aug 20, 1864 Jul 18, 1930 NL 1
Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen Jun 18, 1873 Sep 10, 1935 NL 2
Adriana Maria Hendrika Bleuland Van Oordt Jun 5, 1862 Oct 21, 1944 NL 1
Johanna Jacoba Bleuland Van Oordt Aug 28, 1865 Dec 15, 1948 NL 2
Willem Christiaan Constant Bleckmann 1853 1942 NL 3
Adrianus Bleijs 1877 1964 NL 1
Paulus Bodifée Jun 29, 1866 Jan 23, 1938 NL 3
Gerardus Johannes Josephus de Boer Nov 28, 1874 Jan 17, 1935 NL 1
John Robert Daniel den Boer Nov 19, 1877 Apr 8, 1940 NL 1
Charlotte Boom-Pothuis Apr 1, 1867 Jan 24, 1945 NL 2
Berend Adrianus Bongers 1866 1947 NL 2
Bartholomeus Boogaerdt 't Hoofd Apr 1, 1874 Dec 16, 1943 NL 1
Ahazuerus Jacobus Breman Dec 7, 1865 Nov 18, 1938 NL 4
Anne Marinus Broeckman Mar 1, 1874 Aug 19, 1946 NL 3
Pieter ten Cate Jan 21, 1869 Feb 18, 1937 NL 1
Johan Cohen Gosschalk 1873 1912 NL 3
Anthony Coert Dec 14, 1872 Feb 19, 1939 NL 1
H.T. de Court Ouderwater 1
Carel Lodewijk, II Dake Apr 4, 1886 Dec 6, 1946 NL 2
Corneille Henri Dee Apr 20, 1862 May 20, 1935 NL 1
Franz Wilhelm Maria Deutmann 1867 1915 NL 4
Hendricus Antonius Dievenbach 1872 1946 NL 1
Gustave van der Does Jun 20, 1878 Mar 7, 1922 NL 1
Jacob Dooyewaard 1876 1969 NL 1
Elsa Woutersen-van Doesburgh Dec 7, 1875 Mar 8, 1957 NL 2
Harm Ellens Aug 20, 1871 Sep 22, 1939 NL 1
Dirk Gerard Ezerman 1848 1913 NL 1
Barend Ferwerda Apr 3, 1880 Dec 27, 1958 NL 1
Theodora Fokker Sep 15, 1870 Jul 1, 1962 NL 1
E. Funke 1
Salomon Garf 1879 1943 NL 2
Johan Gabriëlse 1881 1945 NL 2
Coenraad Matthias Garms Sep 4, 1863 Jan 26, 1944 NL 3
Johan Gebhard Nov 14, 1865 Oct 12, 1927 NL 2
Leo Gestel 1881 1941 NL 1
Jaap Gidding 1887 1955 NL 2
Maria Johanna Goemans Feb 15, 1877 Sep 23, 1936 NL 1
Arnold Marc Gorter 1866 1933 NL 2
Gerrit David Gratama 1874 1965 NL 2
Dirk Johannes van Haaren Apr 21, 1878 Jun 30, 1953 NL 1
Albert Pieter Hahn Mar 17, 1877 Aug 3, 1918 NL 5
Jan Hendrik Leonard Hanau Aug 26, 1864 NL 2
Johannes Albertus, II Hesterman Apr 30, 1877 Oct 25, 1955 NL 2
Bertha Jordaan-van Heek Oct 31, 1876 Mar 23, 1960 NL 1
Jacoba van Heemskerck van Beest 1876 1923 NL 1
Marinus Heyl 1836 1931 NL 1
Henri Heijligers Feb 22, 1877 Jul 30, 1967 NL 1
Sara Ledeboer Aug 20, 1867 Feb 21, 1952 NL 1
Jan Heyse Sep 16, 1882 Feb 4, 1954 NL 1
G. Howard Hilder Sep 28, 1866 Jun 30, 1935 GB 1
A.J.M. Hoogendijk 2
Wijnand Bastiaan van Horssen May 8, 1863 Jul 4, 1931 NL 1
Jan Hoynk van Papendrecht 1858 1933 NL 2
Jacobus Laurentius van Ishoven May 30, 1870 Jun 28, 1931 NL 2
Robert Ives Browne 1865 1956 NL 2
Willem George Frederik Jansen Dec 25, 1871 Jun 21, 1949 NL 1
Toon Jong Aug 14, 1879 Apr 24, 1978 NL 1
Eva Maria Alida de Jonge Dec 24, 1872 Mar 19, 1951 NL 1
Johannes Godefridus Kesler Sep 28, 1873 Sep 18, 1938 NL 2
Adriaan Keus Sep 7, 1875 May 15, 1955 NL 2
Arnold Hendrik Koning 1860 1945 NL 2
Edzard Koning 1869 1954 NL 1
A. Koopmans 1
Jo Koster 1869 1944 NL 1
Gerrit Willem Knap 1873 1931 NL 1
Hendrik Maarten Krabbé 1868 1931 NL 4
Adrianus Kuijpers Oct 6, 1862 Feb 5, 1945 NL 1
Cornelis Kuypers 1864 1932 NL 2
Frans Langeveld Feb 16, 1877 Jun 27, 1939 NL 5
Louis Landré Sep 20, 1875 Mar 4, 1952 NL 2
Roland Lary Dec 22, 1855 Dec 23, 1932 NL 1
Johann C. W. Legner 1859 1932 NL 1
August Johannes Le Gras Feb 21, 1864 Nov 1, 1915 NL 3
Céline Lopes Suasso Feb 7, 1882 Sep 7, 1958 NL 1
Huib Luns 1881 1942 NL 1
Johann Hendrik Mastenbroek 1875 1945 NL 2
Derk Meelis Feb 11, 1872 Dec 16, 1958 NL 2
Theodorus Frederik Carel Meeles 1877 Mar 3, 1962 NL 3
L. Michielsen 4
Piet Mondrian 1872 1944 NL 1
Frits Mondriaan 1853 1932 NL 2
Martin Monnickendam 1874 1943 NL 1
Cornelis Nuijs Aug 31, 1854 Jan 8, 1941 NL 2
Ferdinand Gustaaf Willem Oldewelt 1857 1935 NL 3
Willem Johannes Oppenoorth 1847 1905 NL 1
Johannes Cornelis Pabst 1853 1944 NL 1
E. M. Peters 1
Barend Jan Abraham Polvliet 1869 1918 NL 2
Marinus van Raalte 1873 1944 NL 2
Albrecht Reicher May 8, 1858 Mar 14, 1938 NL 1
Betsy Repelius 1848 1921 NL 3
Corrie Boellaard 1869 1934 NL 2
Coba Ritsema 1876 1961 NL 3
Jacob Coenraad Ritsema 1869 1943 NL 2
Willem Elisa Roelofs 1874 1940 NL 1
Paul-Louis Gachet 1873 1962 FR 2
Henri Savrij Dec 13, 1871 Nov 30, 1942 NL 3
Egbert Rubertus Derk Schaap 1862 1939 NL 2
Joseph Seckel 1881 1945 NL 3
Willy Sluiter 1873 1949 NL 3
Johannes Carolus Bernardus Sluijters 1881 1957 NL 3
David Schulman Oct 31, 1881 Oct 21, 1966 NL 3
Alexander Cornelis Sleeswijk Jan 15, 1870 Mar 19, 1945 NL 1
Jacob Cornelis Snoeck Jan 2, 1881 Dec 8, 1921 NL 3
Cornelis Spoor Aug 2, 1867 Feb 22, 1928 NL 4
Maria van Stockum May 8, 1875 Dec 6, 1951 NL 1
Anna Maria van de Stork-Kruyff Nov 19, 1870 Feb 7, 1946 NL 2
Jan Hendrik Willem Maurits Schreuder van de Coolwijk 1868 1962 NL 1
Jan Antonius van Schooten Feb 9, 1870 Nov 5, 1933 NL 2
Bernardus Petrus Schregel 1870 1956 NL 1
Arthur Schlubeck 1875 DE 1
Martinus Schildt 1867 1921 NL 1
Thérèse Schwartze 1851 1918 NL 3
Georgine Schwartze 1854 1935 NL 1
Henri Teixeira de Mattos 1856 1908 NL 1
Louis van der Tonge 1871 1937 NL 3
M. Verbeek 1
Jan Arie Versteeg 1877 1927 NL 3
Tilly Münninghoff-van Vliet 1879 1960 NL 1
August Willem van Voorden 1881 1921 NL 1
Louis Vreugde 1868 1936 NL 1
Bernard Alexander Vries 1868 1906 NL 2
Nicolaes van der Waay 1855 1936 NL 2
Gustaaf Frederik van de Wall Perné 1877 1911 NL 1
Sophie Christina van den Wall Bake 1866 1915 NL 2
Petrus Marinus van Walcheren 1876 1949 NL 1
Froukje Wartena 1857 1933 NL 2
Jan Harm Weijns 1864 1945 NL 2
Hendrik Jan Wolter 1873 1952 NL 3
Willem Frederik Winter 1874 1958 NL 1
K. Witte 5
A. Wijers 2
Jacob Abraham Zon 1872 1932 NL 1
August Achtenhagen 1865 1938 DE 2
Curt Agthe 1862 1943 DE 1
Leo Arndt 1857 1945 DE 2
Reinhold Begas 1831 1911 DE 1
Karl, the younger Bennewitz von Löfen 1856 1931 DE 2
Hans Bohrdt 1857 1945 DE 1
Fit Börner 2
August von Brandis 1862 1947 DE 2
Adolf Brütt 1855 1939 DE 1
Rudolf Dammeier 1851 1936 DE 3
Konrad Dielitz 1845 1933 DE 1
Willi Döring 1850 1915 DE 1
Louis Douzette 1834 1924 DE 1
Karl Paul Themistocles von Eckenbrecher 1842 1921 DE 2
Theodor Elfert 1868 1947 DE 1
Henry Enfield 1849 1914 GB 1
Otto Heinrich Engel 1866 1949 DE 2
Georg Hermann Engelhardt 1855 1934 DE 2
Richard Eschke 1859 1944 DE 3
Konrad Fehr 1854 1933 DE 1
Max Fabian 1873 1926 DE 1
Hermann Fenner-Behmer 1866 1913 DE 1
Victor Freudemann 1857 1929 DE 1
Ismaël Gentz 1862 1914 DE 1
Fritz Geyer 1873 1949 DE 1
Johannes Götz 1865 1934 DE 1
Alfred Hamacher 1862 1935 DE 1
Willy Hamacher 1865 1909 DE 1
Hermann Hendrich 1856 1931 DE 1
Ernst Henseler 1852 1940 DE 1
Hans Herrmann 1858 1942 DE 4
Albert Hertel 1843 1912 DE 2
Franz Hoffmann-Fallersleben 1855 1927 DE 2
Julius Jacob 1842 1929 DE 1
Friedrich Kallmorgen 1856 1924 DE 3
Arthur Kampf 1864 1950 DE 2
Carl Kappstein 1869 1933 DE 2
Georg Koch 1857 1927 DE 1
Max Koner 1854 1900 DE 1
F. Krostervitz 2
Felix Krause 1873 1943 DE 1
Carl Langhammer 1868 1943 DE 1
Karl Leipold 1864 1943 DE 1
Ferdinand Lepcke 1866 1909 DE 1
Hans Looschen Jun 23, 1859 Feb 11, 1923 DE 2
Otto Marcus 1863 1952 DE 1
Georg Ludwig Meyn 1859 1920 DE 2
Alfred Mohrbutter 1867 1916 DE 2
Hugo Mieth 1865 1930 2
Adolf Leonhard Müller-Cassel 1864 1943 DE 1
Franz Mueller-Muenster 1867 1936 DE 1
Wilhelm Müller-Schönefeld 1867 1944 DE 2
Adolf Obst 1869 1945 DE 1
Karl Oenike 1862 1924 DE 2
Ferencz Paczka 1856 1925 HU 2
Johannes Plato 1863 DE 2
Rudolf Possin 1861 1922 DE 1
Otto Protzen 1868 1925 DE 1
Theodor Sander 1858 1935 DE 2
Leonhard Sandrock 1867 1945 DE 1
Ferdinand Sepeke 1
Alfred Scherres 1864 1924 DE 2
Adolf Schlabitz 1854 1953 DE 1
Max Schlichting 1866 1937 DE 1
Alexander Schmidt-Michelsen 1859 1908 DE 1
Hermann Schnee 1840 1926 DE 1
Franz Skarbina 1849 1910 DE 2
Franz Stassen 1869 1949 DE 3
Max Uth 1863 1914 DE 2
Hugo Vogel 1855 1934 DE 2
Ludwig Vordermeijer 1868 1935 DE 1
Karl Wendel 1878 1946 DE 2
Recommended Citation: "15e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 9, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/exhibition/26