exhibition

Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafisch en Beeldhouwwerk

door Leden der Vereeniging
ID: 706, Status: completed
Exhibition period:
Nov 1‒30, 1914
Type:
group
Organizing Bodies:
Vereeniging Sint Lucas
Currency:
fl (Netherlands Guilder)
Quickstats
Catalogue Entries: 326
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 206, other medium: 105, unknown: 15
Artists: 121
Gender: female: 26, male: 94
Nationalities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Date Title City Venue Type
Date Title City Venue # of common Artists
May 3‒Jun 9, 1914 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Drie en Twintigste [23.] Jaarliksche Tentoonstelling Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 87 artists
Nov 10‒Dec 9, 1912 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafische Kunsten en Klein Beeldhouwwerk Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 56 artists
24/04/1910 - beg/06/1910 20ste Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken der Vereeniging St. Lucas Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 77 artists
Apr 30‒Jun 11, 1911 Vereeniging Sint-Lucas. Een en Twintigste [21.] Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 68 artists
Apr 11‒May 16, 1909 Negentiende Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Leden der Vereeniging [Nineteenth Yearly Exhibition of Works of Art of Members of the Association] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 54 artists
May 3‒Jun 15, 1908 18e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Leden der Vereeniging Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 52 artists
Apr 1‒May 15, 1907 Zeventiende Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken vaan Leden der Vereeniging [Seventeenth Yearly Exhibition of Art Works of Members of the Association] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 44 artists
Oct‒Nov 1909 Tentoonstelling van Teekeningen en Beeldhouwwerken [Exhibition of Drawings and Sculptures Manufactured by Members of the Society] Amsterdam Amsterdam (exact location unknown) 39 artists
Apr‒May 1909 Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken Amsterdam Amsterdam (exact location unknown) 41 artists
Apr‒May 1907 Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken Vervaardigd door Leden der Maatschappij [Exhibition of Art Works Manifactured by Members of the Society] Amsterdam Amsterdam (exact location unknown) 40 artists
Sep 7, 1907 Stedelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters [Urban Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 56 artists
Jul 10‒Aug 22, 1909 Gemeentelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters [Municipal Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters] Arnhem Musis Sacrum 33 artists
May 14‒Jul 1, 1905 15e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken [15th Yearly Exhibition of Works of Art] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 32 artists
May‒Jun 1914 De 3de Internationale Jury-Vrije Tentoonstelling. Vereeniging van Beeldende Kunstnaars Amsterdam Vereenining van Beeldene Kunstenaars "De Onafhankelijken". Tentoonstellingsgebou 21 artists
Jul 15‒Aug 28, 1905 Gemeentelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters. [Municipal Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters.] Arnhem Musis Sacrum 28 artists
Jul 1‒Sep 2, 1912 Keuze=Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van levende Hollandsche Meesters Nijmegen Nijverheid- en Sporttentoonstelling 11 artists
Apr 13‒Jul 1912 Stedelijke Internationale Tentoonstelling Van Kunstwerken Van Levende Meesters Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 38 artists
1910 Hollandi mesterek kiállitása Könyves Kálmán Szalonjában [Exhibition of Dutch Masters in the Salon of Kálmán Könyves] Budapest Könyves Kálmán Szalon 5 artists
1913 Exposition Universelle et Internationale de Gand en 1913: Groupe II. Beaux-Arts: Œuvres modernes. Ghent Exposition universelle de Gand 19 artists
Jul 4‒Aug 17, 1913 Gemeentelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters [Municipal Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters] Arnhem Musis Sacrum 2 artists
Oct 6‒Nov 7, 1912 Moderne Kunst Kring (Cercle de l'art moderne). Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin, Gravure Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 2 artists
Nov 1908‒1909 Téli nemzetközi kiállítás [International Winter Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 2 artists
01/06/1905 - end/10/1905 IX. Internationale Kunstausstellung Munich Königlicher Glaspalast 7 artists
May 9‒Nov 2, 1914 Exposition Générale des Beaux-Arts / Salon Triennale Brussels Palais du Cinquantenaire 2 artists
Apr 23‒Oct 31, 1914 XI. Esposizione d'Arte della Città di Venezia Venice Giardini Pubblici 2 artists
Organizing Committee
"De Tentoonstellingscommissie:
E. R. D. Schaap, Voorzitter;
C. M. Garms, Secretaris;
Bern. A. van Beek; Mevr. Ther. van Duyl Schwartze; Ed. Gerdes; Dirk Harting; H. M. Krabbé; F. Langeveld; P. Corn. de Moor; Louis Raemaekers; C. A. Smout.

Het Bestuur:
E. R. D. Schaap, Voorzitter; H. M. Krabbé, 2e Voorzitter; C. M. Garms, Secretaris; G. P. D. Bourgonjon, 2e Secretaris; W. Heusse, Penningmeester; G. Th. M. v. Pelt, Archivaris.", p. 3
Catalogue
Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafisch en Beeldhouwwerk. 1914.
Printed by: J. H. Bussy, Amst., nr. of pages: 30.
Holding Institution: Stedelijk Museum
Catalogue Structure
"Uittreksel van het Tentoonstellings-reglement", p. 3
"Catalogus", p. 5-[25], cat. no. 1-325
"Lijst der Prijzen", p. 25-30
Additional Information
Other Mediums listed
Participant Addresses listed
Note
- "Prijs: 25 Cts.", cover page (may refer to Ticket Price or Catalogue Price)
- Two unnumbered pages inserted after page 24.
- Prices of cat. no. 282-320 are missing or not existent.

+Gender Distribution (Pie Chart)

+Artists’ Age at Exhibition Start(Bar Chart)

+Artists’ Nationality(Pie Chart)

+Places of Activity of Artists(Pie Chart)

+Exhibiting Cities of Artists(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Nationality(Pie Chart)

Name Date of Birth Date of Death Nationality # of Cat. Entries
Henriëtte Addicks Feb 21, 1853 May 2, 1920 NL 1
Bunna Alberda van Ekenstein 1861 1926 NL 2
Lizzy Ansingh Mar 13, 1875 Dec 14, 1959 NL 2
Jan Willem Barendregt 1880 1964 NL 1
Bernardus Antonie van Beek 1875 1941 NL 5
Samuel Joseph van Beek 1878 1957 NL 5
Ans C. Berg 1873 1942 NL 2
Ludolph Georg Julius Berkemeyer Aug 20, 1864 Jul 18, 1930 NL 3
Isidor van Biema 1866 1930 NL 1
Félicien Bobeldijk 1876 1964 NL 4
Paulus Bodifée Jun 29, 1866 Jan 23, 1938 NL 4
Gerardus Johannes Josephus de Boer Nov 28, 1874 Jan 17, 1935 NL 2
Henry Boot 1877 1963 NL 2
Henri Bueno de Mesquita 1887 1962 NL 1
Nicolas Freidrich Heinrich Cevat 1884 1955 NL 3
Anthony Coert Dec 14, 1872 Feb 19, 1939 NL 1
Joan Collette 1889 1958 NL 2
Arnout Colnot 1877 1983 NL 2
Hendricus Antonius Dievenbach 1872 1946 NL 2
Willem van (sr.) Dordt 1875 1949 NL 2
Frederick Engel 1872 1958 NL 1
Barend Ferwerda Apr 3, 1880 Dec 27, 1958 NL 2
Phocas Fokkens 1888 1965 NL 1
Hein Froonen 1878 1958 NL 1
Johan Gabriëlse 1881 1945 NL 2
Corry Gallas 1885 1967 NL 2
Coenraad Matthias Garms Sep 4, 1863 Jan 26, 1944 NL 1
Hendrika van Gelder 1870 1943 NL 1
Eduard Gerdes 1887 1945 NL 2
Nelly Goedewaagen 1880 1953 NL 1
Jan Catharinus Adriaan Goedhart 1893 1975 NL 3
Adriaan Herman Gouwe 1875 1965 NL 1
Johannes Mattheus Graadt van Roggen 1867 1959 NL 1
Gerardus Hendrik (Geert) Grauss 1882 1929 NL 4
Agnieta Cornelia Gijswijt 1873 1962 NL 2
Dirk Johannes van Haaren Apr 21, 1878 Jun 30, 1953 NL 1
Elizabeth Hattink 1880 1966 NL 2
Felix Hess 1878 1943 NL 1
Johannes Albertus, II Hesterman Apr 30, 1877 Oct 25, 1955 NL 2
Sara van Heukelom 1885 1963 NL 1
Wilhelm Heusse 1860 1927 NL 1
Johan Coenraad Hermann Heyenbrock 1871 1948 NL 2
Marinus Heyl 1836 1931 NL 1
Gerrit van der Hoef 1879 1954 NL 1
Gerard Hofs 1874 1952 NL 1
Frans Hogerwaard 1882 1921 NL 1
Frits Hubeek 1884 1952 NL 1
Albertus Gerhard Hulshoff-Pol 1883 1957 NL 1
Jacobus Laurentius van Ishoven May 30, 1870 Jun 28, 1931 NL 1
Jan Jans 1872 1943 NL 3
Peter Karel Job 1884 1957 NL 1
Eva Maria Alida de Jonge Dec 24, 1872 Mar 19, 1951 NL 1
Daniël J. R. Jordens 1855 1939 NL 1
Arnold Hendrik Koning 1860 1945 NL 1
Wilbrandus Joannes Koppius 1859 1945 NL 1
Jo Koster 1869 1944 NL 5
H. Koster 2
Casper Marinus Leenderd Kouw 1865 1939 NL 1
Hendrik Maarten Krabbé 1868 1931 NL 2
Herman Kruyder 1881 1935 NL 2
Anna Maria van de Stork-Kruyff Nov 19, 1870 Feb 7, 1946 NL 2
Henri Leeuw 1861 1918 NL 2
Johan van der (jr.) Linde 1887 1956 NL 1
Eugène Lücker 1876 1943 NL 1
H. Lugt 1
Cornelia Wilhemina Marchant 1866 1952 NL 3
Albertina Elisabeth Mesdag 1859 1936 NL 3
Frits Mondriaan 1853 1932 NL 3
Martin Monnickendam 1874 1943 NL 1
Pieter Cornelis de Moor 1866 1953 NL 1
B. Mulder NL 1
Xeno Augustus Franciscus Ludovicus Munninghoff 1873 1944 NL 2
A. H. Munter 2
Willem Van Nieuwenhoven 1879 1973 NL 2
Coen van Oven 1883 1963 NL 2
Godefridus Theodorus Maria van Pelt 1873 1926 BE 4
Jean Albert Pollones 1882 1972 NL 3
Barend Jan Abraham Polvliet 1869 1918 NL 2
Jan Ponstijn 1883 1970 NL 1
Maria Adeline Alice Schweistal 1864 1950 BE 1
Betsy Repelius 1848 1921 NL 1
Debora Römer 1855 1926 NL 2
Louis Saalborn 1891 1957 NL 1
Hendrika van der Pek 1867 1926 NL 2
Sipke van der Schaar 1879 1961 NL 2
Willy van Schoonhoven van Beurden 1883 1963 NL 1
David Schulman Oct 31, 1881 Oct 21, 1966 NL 1
Johannes Carolus Bernardus Sluijters 1881 1957 NL 5
Greet Sluijters-van Cooten 1885 1967 NL 1
Antoon Smeerdijk 1885 1965 NL 2
Hobbe Smith 1862 1942 NL 2
Johanna Emerentia van Son 1861 1942 NL 2
Gerard Johan Staller 1880 1956 NL 1
Louis Stracké 1856 1934 NL 2
Willem Jiddo Taanman 1876 1935 NL 1
George Marinus Tamson 1873 1939 NL 1
Johan Tielens 1868 1957 NL 1
Louis van der Tonge 1871 1937 NL 3
Henry van de Velde 1863 1957 BE 1
Herman Verkerk 1880 1927 NL 1
Jan Visser 1856 1938 NL 6
Tjipke Visser 1876 1955 NL 2
Gerardus Johannes Jacobus Van Vliet 1880 1972 NL 4
Hendrik W. N. Volmar 1881 1921 NL 2
Susanna Cornelia Henriëtta de Vries 1867 1942 NL 1
Jeanne Wilhelmina Catharine Godin 1876 1965 NL 1
Nicolaes van der Waay 1855 1936 NL 2
Maria Wilhelmina Wandscheer 1856 1936 NL 2
Willem Johannes Weissenbruch 1864 1941 NL 1
Gerard Westermann 1880 1971 NL 4
Christina Abigael van der Willigen 1850 1931 NL 4
Jan van Wijk 1890 1923 NL 1
Jan Hillebrand Wijsmuller 1855 1925 NL 4
Arianus Van Zeegen 1881 1966 NL 1
Jan Hendrik Brom 1860 1915 NL 1
Gerard Bourgonjon 1871 1963 NL 1
Thérèse Schwartze 1851 1918 NL 1
Franz Wilhelm Maria Deutmann 1867 1915 NL 1
Salomon Garf 1879 1943 NL 1
Christiaan Huidekoper 1878 1939 NL 1
Michel Noordewier 1868 1942 NL 1
Recommended Citation: "Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafisch en Beeldhouwwerk." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 20, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/exhibition/706