artist

Henri Girardot

Name Variants:
[name variation] Girardot, Henri Gustave
Gender:
male
Born:
Oct 9, 1878, Grenoble
Died:
May 24, 1937, Uzès
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 18
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Henri Girardot." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 6, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/18844369X