artist

Elsa Oeltjen-Kasimir

Name Variants:
Kasimir, Elsa [name before marriage]
Gender:
female
Born:
1887, Ptuj
Died:
1944, Ptuj
Nationality:
Austria
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Elsa Oeltjen-Kasimir." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/120742004