artist

Louise Alice Andrine van Blommestein

Dutch painter and draftsman, 1882-1965

Name Variants:
Blommestein, Louise Alexandrine van
Gender:
female
Born:
1882, Paris
Died:
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Anna Lehmann NL 1876 1956 2 exhibitions
Johannes Willem Simon de Groot NL 1877 1956 2 exhibitions
Eva Maria Alida de Jonge NL Dec 24, 1872 Mar 19, 1951 2 exhibitions
Jacobus Laurentius van Ishoven NL May 30, 1870 Jun 28, 1931 2 exhibitions
Christiaan Hendrik Hammes NL 1872 1965 2 exhibitions
Willem Johannes Weissenbruch NL 1864 1941 2 exhibitions
Gerrit van Dokkum NL 1870 1931 2 exhibitions
Barend Jan Abraham Polvliet NL 1869 1918 2 exhibitions
Dina Kohnstamm NL 1869 1942 2 exhibitions
Christina Abigael van der Willigen NL 1850 1931 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Gustaaf Willem Oldewelt NL 1857 1935 2 exhibitions
Susanna Cornelia Henriëtta de Vries NL 1867 1942 2 exhibitions
Alexander Cornelis Sleeswijk NL Jan 15, 1870 Mar 19, 1945 2 exhibitions
Henriëtte Sophia Asscher NL Jul 18, 1858 Apr 9, 1933 2 exhibitions
Hendrik Jan Wolter NL 1873 1952 2 exhibitions
Hobbe Smith NL 1862 1942 2 exhibitions
Ludolph Georg Julius Berkemeyer NL Aug 20, 1864 Jul 18, 1930 2 exhibitions
Johannes Mattheus Graadt van Roggen NL 1867 1959 2 exhibitions
David Schulman NL Oct 31, 1881 Oct 21, 1966 2 exhibitions
Piet van Wijngaerdt NL 1873 1964 2 exhibitions
Barend Ferwerda NL Apr 3, 1880 Dec 27, 1958 2 exhibitions
Ans C. Berg NL 1873 1942 2 exhibitions
Willem Christiaan Constant Bleckmann NL 1853 1942 2 exhibitions
Johan Coenraad Hermann Heyenbrock NL 1871 1948 2 exhibitions
Willem George Frederik Jansen NL Dec 25, 1871 Jun 21, 1949 2 exhibitions
Egbert Rubertus Derk Schaap NL 1862 1939 2 exhibitions
Louis van der Tonge NL 1871 1937 2 exhibitions
Hendrika van der Pek NL 1867 1926 2 exhibitions
Betsy Repelius NL 1848 1921 2 exhibitions
Martin Monnickendam NL 1874 1943 2 exhibitions
Hendrik Maarten Krabbé NL 1868 1931 2 exhibitions
Lizzy Ansingh NL Mar 13, 1875 Dec 14, 1959 2 exhibitions
Bernardus Antonie van Beek NL 1875 1941 2 exhibitions
Arnold Hendrik Koning NL 1860 1945 2 exhibitions
Thérèse Schwartze NL 1851 1918 2 exhibitions

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Louise Alice Andrine van Blommestein." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/10976