artist

Aleksandr Aleksandrovič Gromov

Name Variants:
Gromov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovic
Gender:
male
Born:
Jul 15, 1886, Yaroslavl
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Solov'evskij per. 23, kv. 17, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aleksandr Aleksandrovič Gromov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 5, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11045