artist

Konstantin Vasil'evič Kandaurov

Name Variants:
Kandaurov, K. V.
Gender:
male
Born:
Oct 13, 1865, Moscow
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
B. Dmitrovka 9 kv. 41, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Konstantin Vasil'evič Kandaurov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 28, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11066