artist

Heinrich Müller

Swiss painter, 1885-1960

Name Variants:
Müller-Heiggi, Heinrich
Gender:
male
Born:
1885, Basel
Died:
1960, Basel
Nationality:
Switzerland
Places of Activity:
Basel
Wilmersdorf, Berlin
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Walter Alfred Rosam DE 1883 1916 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Heuser DE 1887 1967 3 exhibitions
Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann DE 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Meidner DE 1884 1966 2 exhibitions
Magnus Zeller DE 1888 1972 2 exhibitions
Klaus Richter DE 1887 1948 2 exhibitions
Hermann Goebel DE 1885 1945 2 exhibitions
Hans von Marées DE 1837 1887 2 exhibitions
Eugen Hamm DE 1885 1930 2 exhibitions
August Macke DE 1887 1914 3 exhibitions
Franz M. Jansen DE 1885 1958 2 exhibitions
Carl Schuch AT 1846 1903 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Hellwag AT 1867 1942 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Levy DE 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Max Oppenheimer AT 1885 1954 2 exhibitions
Kurt Tuch DE May 27, 1877 Nov 23, 1963 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Claus PL 1882 1914 2 exhibitions
Jakob Nussbaum DE 1873 1936 2 exhibitions
Franz Heckendorf DE 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
Hans Meid DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Jules Pascin BG 1885 1930 3 exhibitions
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner DE 1880 1938 3 exhibitions
Hans Baluschek DE 1870 1935 2 exhibitions
Walther Bondy CZ Dec 28, 1880 Sep 17, 1940 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Leibl DE 1844 1900 2 exhibitions
George Mosson DE 1851 1933 2 exhibitions
Karl Hofer DE 1878 1955 2 exhibitions
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff DE 1884 1976 2 exhibitions
Dora Hitz DE 1856 1924 2 exhibitions
Erich Heckel DE 1883 1970 2 exhibitions
Alice Trübner DE 1875 1916 2 exhibitions
Moritz Melzer DE 1877 1966 2 exhibitions
Otto Hettner DE 1875 1931 2 exhibitions
Max Pechstein DE 1881 1955 3 exhibitions
Ludwig von Hofmann DE 1861 1945 2 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Theo von Brockhusen DE 1882 1919 3 exhibitions
Von Diepold Leo Klein DE 1865 1944 2 exhibitions
Oskar Moll DE 1875 1947 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Hodler CH 1853 1918 3 exhibitions
Heinrich Hübner DE 1869 1945 2 exhibitions
Emil Rudolf Weiss DE 1875 1942 2 exhibitions
Max Beckmann DE 1884 1950 2 exhibitions
Franz von Stuck DE 1863 1928 2 exhibitions
Leopold Kalckreuth DE 1855 1928 2 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Waldemar Rösler DE 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions
Fritz von Uhde DE 1848 1911 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Trübner DE 1851 1917 2 exhibitions
Hugo von Habermann DE 1849 1929 2 exhibitions
Vincent van Gogh NL 1853 1890 3 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Paul Gauguin FR 1848 1903 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions
Edouard Vuillard FR 1868 1940 2 exhibitions
Pierre Bonnard FR 1867 1947 2 exhibitions
Paul Cézanne FR 1839 1906 2 exhibitions
Pierre-Auguste Renoir FR 1841 1919 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Heinrich Müller." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 4, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500056461