artist

Johann Jakob Lüscher

Swiss artist, 1884-1955

Name Variants:
Lüscher, Jean Jacques; Luscher, Jean-Jacques
Gender:
male
Born:
1884, Basel
Died:
Nationality:
Switzerland
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 10
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Sep 16‒Oct 10, 1909 IX. Serie Zurich Zurich (exact location unknown) 9 arts associations, museums
May‒Oct 1913 LIA. Leipziger Jahresausstellung 1913 Leipzig Gelände der Internationalen Baufach-Ausstellung 1 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Numa Donzé CH 1885 1952 2 exhibitions
Paul Basilius Barth CH 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Alice Bailly CH 1872 1938 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Johann Jakob Lüscher." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 18, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500094343