artist

Adrien Lemaître

Name Variants:
Lemaitre, Adrien
Gender:
male
Born:
1863, Rouen
Died:
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
60, rue de Paris, Vanves
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 10
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 6‒Nov 15, 1906 Salon d'Automne. 4e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 2 arts associations
Feb 5‒25, 1907 Société des Peintres du Paris Moderne. Quatrième Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 8 artist's collectives
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Tony Minartz FR 1870 1944 2 exhibitions
Gabriel Rousseau FR 1885 1953 2 exhibitions
Ludovic Vallée FR 1864 1939 2 exhibitions
Charles Jouas FR 1866 1942 2 exhibitions
Fernand Piet FR 1869 1942 2 exhibitions
Ricardo Florès FR 1878 1918 2 exhibitions
Edmond Lempereur FR 1876 1909 2 exhibitions
Georges Bärwolf BE 1872 1935 2 exhibitions
Gaston Prunier FR 1863 1927 2 exhibitions
Karl Edvard Diriks NO 1855 1930 2 exhibitions

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Adrien Lemaître." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 27, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11253