artist

Ida Carola Stroever

German artist, born 1872

Name Variants:
Ströver-Wedigenstein, Ida Carola
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb 16‒Apr 20, 1908 Deutsche Kunstausstellung Bremen Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 1 artist associations, museums
Feb 1‒Mar 31, 1914 Internationale Ausstellung in der Kunsthalle Bremen Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 2 museums
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Hans Peter, the younger Feddersen DE 1848 1941 2 exhibitions
Karl Windels DE 1869 1954 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Vogeler DE 1872 1942 2 exhibitions
Hans von Marées DE 1837 1887 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Tewes DE 1878 1965 2 exhibitions
Johann Georg Dreydorff DE 1873 1935 2 exhibitions
Carl Schuch AT 1846 1903 2 exhibitions
Bernhard Pankok DE 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Arthur Segal RO 1875 1944 2 exhibitions
Richard Dreher DE 1875 1932 2 exhibitions
Max Buri CH 1868 1915 2 exhibitions
Walther Bondy CZ Dec 28, 1880 Sep 17, 1940 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Leibl DE 1844 1900 2 exhibitions
Paul Baum DE 1859 1932 2 exhibitions
Karl Hofer DE 1878 1955 2 exhibitions
Alice Trübner DE 1875 1916 2 exhibitions
Paul Bach DE 1866 1919 2 exhibitions
Otto Modersohn DE 1865 1943 2 exhibitions
Ludwig von Hofmann DE 1861 1945 2 exhibitions
Richard Kaiser DE 1868 1941 2 exhibitions
Hans Thoma DE 1839 1924 2 exhibitions
Robert Hermann Sterl DE 1867 1932 2 exhibitions
Emil Rudolf Weiss DE 1875 1942 2 exhibitions
Fritz Rhein DE 1873 1948 2 exhibitions
Max Beckmann DE 1884 1950 2 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Leopold Kalckreuth DE 1855 1928 2 exhibitions
Theo von Brockhusen DE 1882 1919 2 exhibitions
Fritz von Uhde DE 1848 1911 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Trübner DE 1851 1917 2 exhibitions
Hans von Hayek AT 1869 1940 2 exhibitions
Hugo von Habermann DE 1849 1929 2 exhibitions
Lovis Corinth DE 1858 1925 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ida Carola Stroever." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500176205