artist

Per Fischer

Swedish painter and interior designer, 1877-1974

Name Variants:
Fischer, Per Adolf
Gender:
male
Born:
1877, Otterstad, Västergotland
Died:
Nationality:
Sweden
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Jun 1, 1911 Retrospektiva Konstutställningen 1861-1911 Gothenburg Gothenburg [exact location unknown] 1 arts associations, private association
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Per Fischer." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 24, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11795