artist

Ludwig Gerhard Kieseritzky

German-Latvian painter and doctor, 1869-1922

Name Variants:
Kizerickis, Gerhards Ludvigs
Gender:
male
Born:
1869, Riga
Died:
1922, Kiel
Nationality:
Latvia
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb 1‒Mar 31, 1912 Deutscher Künstlerbund. Grosse Ausstellung Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 6 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ludwig Gerhard Kieseritzky." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11876