artist

Ferderick Vezin

American artist, born 1859

Name Variants:
Vezin, Fritz
Gender:
female
Born:
Nationality:
United States
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 15‒Oct 3, 1909 Grosse Kunstausstellung [Düsseldorf] Dusseldorf Städtischer Kunstpalast 1 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ferderick Vezin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 27, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12095