artist

Nelly Goedewaagen

Dutch painter, 1880-1953

Name Variants:
Goedewaagen, Pieternella Cornelia
Gender:
female
Born:
1880, Gouda
Died:
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Nelly Goedewaagen." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 21, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12119