artist

Vittoria Cocito

Name Variants:
Buratti Vittoria
Gender:
female
Born:
1891, Turin
Died:
1971, Turin
Nationality:
Italy
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb‒Jun 1915 Terza esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della "Secessione" Rome Palazzo dell'Esposizone 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Vittoria Cocito." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 25, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12325