artist

Maria Bødtker

Name Variants:
Bødtker, Maria; Bödtker, Maria; Bodtker, Maria
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1937, Rome
Nationality:
Norway
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb‒Jun 1914 Seconda Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte "della Secessione". Rome Palazzo dell'Esposizone 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Maria Bødtker." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 7, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12368