artist

Curt Nessel

Name Variants:
Nessel, Kurt
Gender:
male
Born:
1880
Died:
1914
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Bruno Kaiser 2 exhibitions
Josef Plenk AT Apr 27, 1886 Jun 6, 1967 2 exhibitions
Paul Thalheimer DE 1884 1948 2 exhibitions
Fritz Frank AT 1871 1945 2 exhibitions
Friedrich Hell AT 1869 1957 2 exhibitions
Eduard Baudrexel DE 1890 Jan 16, 1968 2 exhibitions
William Krause DE 1875 1925 2 exhibitions
Jules (Julo) Fehr 1890 1971 2 exhibitions
Hermann Betke DE 1881 1966 2 exhibitions
Max Bauer 1886 1951 2 exhibitions
Leopold Durm DE 1878 1918 3 exhibitions
Heinrich Schulz 2 exhibitions
Kasimir Plater-Syberg 2 exhibitions
Horst Eysoldt DE 1886 1934 2 exhibitions
Eugenie Focke FR 1878 1958 2 exhibitions
Hans Molfenter DE 1884 1979 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Eberhard DE 1884 1973 2 exhibitions
Evarist Adam Weber DE 1887 1968 2 exhibitions
Günther Stüdemann DE 1890 1981 2 exhibitions
Richard Seiffert-Wattenberg DE 1874 1945 2 exhibitions
Gustav Meyer-Buchwald DE Aug 18, 1881 Oct 14, 1918 2 exhibitions
Paul Burckhardt CH 1880 1961 2 exhibitions
Georg Greve-Lindau DE May 1, 1876 Jul 16, 1963 2 exhibitions
Henry Niestlé CH 1876 1966 2 exhibitions
Conrad Hommel DE 1883 1971 2 exhibitions
Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald DE 1884 1972 3 exhibitions
Paul Neresheimer NL 1885 1933 2 exhibitions
Klaus Richter DE 1887 1948 2 exhibitions
Emil Von Gerliczy DE 1871 1924 2 exhibitions
Magnus Zeller DE 1888 1972 2 exhibitions
Fritz Burger-Mühlfeld DE 1882 1969 2 exhibitions
Friedrich Lissmann DE Oct 4, 1880 Sep 27, 1915 3 exhibitions
Alfred-Hermann Helberger DE 1871 Jan 31, 1946 2 exhibitions
Otto Wyler CH 1887 1965 2 exhibitions
Paul Basilius Barth CH 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Schröder DE 1881 1942 2 exhibitions
Julius Hüther DE 1881 1954 2 exhibitions
Franz Reinhardt DE 1881 1946 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Bock DE 1886 1971 2 exhibitions
Josef Eberz DE 1880 1942 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Claus PL 1882 1914 3 exhibitions
Hermann Pampel DE 1867 1935 2 exhibitions
Fritz Wimmer DE 1879 1960 2 exhibitions
Albin Egger-Lienz AT 1868 1926 2 exhibitions
Georg Walter Rossner DE 1885 1972 2 exhibitions
Otto Altenkirch DE 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Oskar Zwintscher DE 1870 1916 2 exhibitions
Hans Unger DE 1872 1936 2 exhibitions
Josef Schmid-Fichtelberg DE 1877 1964 2 exhibitions
Josse Goossens DE 1876 1929 2 exhibitions
Ernst Burmester DE 1877 1917 2 exhibitions
Olaf Gulbransson NO 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Felix Bürgers DK 1870 1934 2 exhibitions
Emilie Hallavanya HR 1874 1960 2 exhibitions
Paul Paeschke DE 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Cornelis Johannes Maks NL 1876 1967 2 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 3 exhibitions
Charlotte Corinth DE 1880 1967 2 exhibitions
Adolf Thomann CH 1874 1961 2 exhibitions
Julius Seyler DE 1873 1958 3 exhibitions
Amandus Faure DE 1874 1931 3 exhibitions
Leo Putz IT 1869 1940 2 exhibitions
Egon Schiele AT 1890 1918 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Hübner DE 1869 1945 3 exhibitions
Albert von Keller DE 1844 1920 2 exhibitions
Eugen Wolff DE 1873 1937 2 exhibitions
Josef, II Kühn DE 1872 Jul 27, 1933 2 exhibitions
Charles Vetter DE May 1, 1858 1941 2 exhibitions
Carl Reiser DE 1877 1950 2 exhibitions
Julius Paul Junghanns DE 1876 1958 2 exhibitions
Christian Adam Landenberger DE 1862 1927 2 exhibitions
Theodor Esser DE Jul 30, 1868 Feb 10, 1937 2 exhibitions
Otto Modersohn DE 1865 1943 2 exhibitions
Richard Pietzsch DE 1872 1960 3 exhibitions
Benno Becker DE 1860 1938 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Ludwig Lehmann CH 1861 1932 2 exhibitions
Charles Tooby GB 1863 Oct 13, 1913 2 exhibitions
Leo Samberger DE 1861 1949 2 exhibitions
Karl Johann Nikolaus Piepho DE 1869 1920 2 exhibitions
Richard Winternitz DE 1861 1929 2 exhibitions
Philipp Franck DE 1860 1944 2 exhibitions
Paul Eduard Crodel DE 1862 1928 2 exhibitions
Emanuel Hegenbarth DE 1868 1923 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Eduard Linde-Walther DE 1868 1939 2 exhibitions
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel CH 1860 1932 2 exhibitions
Richard Kaiser DE 1868 1941 2 exhibitions
Hermann Groeber DE 1865 1935 2 exhibitions
Heinrich von Zügel DE 1850 1941 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Nissl DE 1870 1955 2 exhibitions
Otto Bauriedl DE 1879 Jun 12, 1961 2 exhibitions
Robert Hermann Sterl DE 1867 1932 2 exhibitions
Emil Rudolf Weiss DE 1875 1942 2 exhibitions
Franz von Stuck DE 1863 1928 2 exhibitions
Max Beckmann DE 1884 1950 2 exhibitions
Eugen Spiro DE 1874 1972 2 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Waldemar Rösler DE 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Theo von Brockhusen DE 1882 1919 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions
Fritz von Uhde DE 1848 1911 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Trübner DE 1851 1917 2 exhibitions
Hugo von Habermann DE 1849 1929 2 exhibitions
Lovis Corinth DE 1858 1925 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Curt Nessel." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1243