artist

German Vassilievic Fedorov

Name Variants:
Fedorov, German Vasil'evich; Fedorov, German Vasil'evič
Gender:
male
Born:
1885, D'jakovo (Tula)
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Bogoslovsky 3, kv. 15; Petrovka, Moscow
Sr. Pereyaslavskaya ul., d. 25, kv. 15, Moscow
Domnikovskaya, gorodskoe uchilisshe, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 48
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "German Vassilievic Fedorov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 10, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1273