artist

Karl Dick

German painter, 1884-1967

Name Variants:
Dick, Karl Theophil
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1967, Basel
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Sep 16‒Oct 10, 1909 IX. Serie Zurich Zurich (exact location unknown) 8 arts associations, museums
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Karl Dick." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 18, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500015951