artist

Vladimir Iakovlevich Chembers

Name Variants:
В. Я. Чемберс; Чемберс, Владимир Яковлевич
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1934
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 9
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Vladimir Iakovlevich Chembers." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 3, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12942