artist

Bistrenin

Name Variants:
Валентин Иванович Быстренин
Gender:
male
Born:
1872, Bolkhov
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 6
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Vladimir Burlyuk UA 1887 1917 2 exhibitions
David Burlyuk UA 1882 1967 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Bistrenin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 2, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12950