artist

Mikhail Verner

Name Variants:
Михаил Вернер
Gender:
male
Born:
1881
Died:
1941
Nationality:
[unknown]
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Nikolay Kalmakov RU 1873 1955 2 exhibitions
Adolf Iosifovic Charlemagne RU 1826 1901 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Kulbin RU 1868 1917 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Mikhail Verner." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 23, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12951