artist

Alexei Kokel'

Name Variants:
Кокель, Алексей Афанасьевич; Coquel, Alex
Gender:
male
Born:
1880, Tarkhany, Chuvashia
Died:
Nationality:
Ukraine
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Jun 1910 Союз Молодежи [Soyuz Molodezhi : Union of Youth] Riga Riga (exact location unknown) 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Alexei Kokel'." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 28, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12988