artist

Albino DalCastagné

Name Variants:
DelCastagnè, Arturo [name variants]
Gender:
male
Born:
1877, Torcegno
Died:
Nationality:
Italy
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Dec 15, 1909‒Jan 8, 1910 Esposizione Annuale d'Arte della Famiglia Artistica Milan Famiglia Artistica 2 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Albino DalCastagné." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 12, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/13008