artist

Alma Fidora

Name Variants:
Fidora Nebbia, Alma
Gender:
female
Born:
1894, Milan
Died:
1980, Milan
Nationality:
Italy
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 0
Exhibiting Countries: 0
Exhibiting Cities: 0
Catalogue Entries: 0
Recommended Citation: "Alma Fidora." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 25, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/132753766