artist

Grete Pohl

Name Variants:
Weisgerber-Pohl, Grete
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1948
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 30‒Oct 1, 1914 Neue Münchener Secession. Erste Ausstellung Munich Galerienstraße 26 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Grete Pohl." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 23, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/11727805X