artist

Gino DeFinetti

painter, probably German, 1877-1955

Name Variants:
Finetti, Gino von
Name Variants (ULAN):
Finetti, Gino; GIno Finetti; Finetti, Gino Ritter von; Finetti, Gino Ritter Von; Gino De Finetti; Finetti, Gino de
Gender:
male
Born:
1877, Pazin
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Berlin
Sybelstr. 36; Charlottenburg, Berlin
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Catalogue Entries: 12
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Julius Klinger AT 1876 1942 4 exhibitions
Wilhelm Jordan DE 1871 1927 3 exhibitions
Hans Hartig DE 1873 1936 3 exhibitions
Otto Feld DE 1860 1911 3 exhibitions
Alexander Schmidt-Michelsen DE 1859 1908 4 exhibitions
Robert Friedrich Karl Scholtz DE 1877 1966 2 exhibitions
Franz Christophe DE Sep 23, 1875 Jan 31, 1946 4 exhibitions
Nicol Bachmann DE 1865 1962 2 exhibitions
Gustav Brandt DE 1861 1919 3 exhibitions
August Kraus DE 1852 1917 2 exhibitions
Alexander Hoffmann DE 1878 1967 3 exhibitions
Gustava Iselin-Haeger CH 1878 1962 2 exhibitions
Gertrud Kunowski DE Apr 24, 1877 Jun 17, 1960 2 exhibitions
Mathilde Tardif 2 exhibitions
Helen Hessel 1886 1982 2 exhibitions
Hugo Lederer CZ 1871 1940 2 exhibitions
Berta Schütz 2 exhibitions
Paul Bach DE 1866 1919 6 exhibitions
Ernst Barlach DE 1870 1938 2 exhibitions
Johanes Martini DE 1866 1935 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Gross DE 1883 1974 2 exhibitions
John Höxter DE 1884 1938 2 exhibitions
Hermann Münchhausen DE 1875 1947 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Zille DE 1858 1929 4 exhibitions
Heine Rath DE 1873 1920 3 exhibitions
Georg Kolbe DE 1877 1947 3 exhibitions
Meinhard Jacoby DE 1873 1956 2 exhibitions
Philippine Elisabeth Richter 1881 2 exhibitions
Hermann Struck DE 1876 1944 2 exhibitions
John Jack Vrieslander DE Feb 9, 1879 Sep 5, 1957 2 exhibitions
Max Klinger DE 1857 1920 3 exhibitions
Hermann F. A. Westphal DE 1885 1954 3 exhibitions
Eva Stort DE 1855 1936 4 exhibitions
August Gaul DE 1869 1921 2 exhibitions
Sella Hasse DE 1878 1963 2 exhibitions
Paul Scheurich DE 1883 1945 2 exhibitions
Käthe Kollwitz DE 1867 1945 4 exhibitions
Oskar Kruse-Lietzenburg DE May 25, 1847 Aug 10, 1919 2 exhibitions
Ernst Bischoff-Culm DE 1870 1917 4 exhibitions
Hedwig Weiß DE 1860 1923 4 exhibitions
Wilhelm Schocken DE 1874 1958 3 exhibitions
Clara Elisabeth Fischer DE 1856 2 exhibitions
Oswald Galle DE 1868 1935 2 exhibitions
Emmi Pick DE 1882 2 exhibitions
Philipp Franck DE 1860 1944 5 exhibitions
Benno Berneis DE 1883 1916 4 exhibitions
Heinrich Eduard Linde-Walther DE 1868 1939 5 exhibitions
Von Diepold Leo Klein DE 1865 1944 5 exhibitions
Max Giesiecke DE 1866 1934 2 exhibitions
Julie Wolfthorn DE 1868 1944 3 exhibitions
Heinrich Reifferscheid DE 1872 1945 2 exhibitions
Dora Hitz DE 1856 1924 4 exhibitions
Ernst Stern DE 1876 1954 3 exhibitions
Ernst Gabler DE 1872 1937 3 exhibitions
Marcus Behmer DE 1879 1958 2 exhibitions
Ernst Matthes DE 1878 1918 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Hübner DE 1869 1945 5 exhibitions
Joseph Oppenheimer DE 1876 1966 3 exhibitions
Charlotte Corinth DE 1880 1967 3 exhibitions
Wilhelm Giese DE 1883 1945 2 exhibitions
Werner Hoffmann DE 1879 1955 2 exhibitions
Lyonel Feininger US 1871 1956 2 exhibitions
Jules Pascin BG 1885 1930 4 exhibitions
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff DE 1884 1976 3 exhibitions
Hans Baluschek DE 1870 1935 3 exhibitions
Arthur Kampf DE 1864 1950 2 exhibitions
Cesar Klein DE 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Georg Walter Rossner DE 1885 1972 2 exhibitions
Adolf Eduard Herstein PL 1869 1932 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Stutz DE 1865 1917 2 exhibitions
Carl Strathmann DE 1866 1939 3 exhibitions
Heinrich Nauen DE 1880 1941 3 exhibitions
Erich Büttner DE 1889 1936 2 exhibitions
Otto Fischer DE 1870 1947 2 exhibitions
Robert Breyer DE 1866 1941 4 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 5 exhibitions
Johan Cohen Gosschalk NL 1873 1912 2 exhibitions
Emil Pottner DE 1872 1942 3 exhibitions
Jakob Nussbaum DE 1873 1936 2 exhibitions
Aristide Maillol FR 1861 1944 3 exhibitions
Lovis Corinth DE 1858 1925 6 exhibitions
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner DE 1880 1938 3 exhibitions
Walter Leistikow DE 1865 1908 4 exhibitions
Max Beckmann DE 1884 1950 4 exhibitions
Max Pechstein DE 1881 1955 4 exhibitions
Martin Brandenburg DE 1870 1919 2 exhibitions
Franz Heckendorf DE 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
Max Arthur Stremel DE 1859 1928 2 exhibitions
Hans Meid DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Emil Nolde DE 1867 1956 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Gallhof DE 1878 1918 2 exhibitions
Adolf Oberländer DE 1845 1923 2 exhibitions
Eugène Zak PL 1884 1926 2 exhibitions
Max Slevogt DE 1868 1932 4 exhibitions
Karl Walser CH 1877 1943 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 5 exhibitions
Robert Hermann Sterl DE 1867 1932 3 exhibitions
Hans Richard von Volkmann DE 1860 1927 2 exhibitions
Richard Müller DE 1874 1954 2 exhibitions
Moritz Melzer DE 1877 1966 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 5 exhibitions
Waldemar Rösler DE 1882 1916 3 exhibitions
Otto Hettner DE 1875 1931 2 exhibitions
Theo von Brockhusen DE 1882 1919 3 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 3 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Hans Thoma DE 1839 1924 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 3 exhibitions
Emil Rudolf Weiss DE 1875 1942 2 exhibitions
Ernst Oppler DE 1867 1929 2 exhibitions
Fritz Rhein DE 1873 1948 2 exhibitions
Eugen Spiro DE 1874 1972 2 exhibitions
Franz von Stuck DE 1863 1928 2 exhibitions
Vincent van Gogh NL 1853 1890 4 exhibitions
Théo van Rysselberghe BE 1862 1926 2 exhibitions
Henri Matisse FR 1869 1954 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Gino DeFinetti." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500099564