artist

Ture Ander

Swedish painter, 1881-1958

Name Variants:
Ander, Henrik Ture
Gender:
male
Born:
1881, Asker
Died:
Nationality:
Sweden
Places of Activity:
Birger-Jarlsgatan 129, Stockholm
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 20
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 20
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 1909 De Unga [The young] Stockholm Hallins konsthandel 7 art galleries, artist associations
Apr 1910 De Unga [The young] Stockholm Hallins konsthandel 7 art galleries, artist associations
Apr 1911 De Unga [The young] Stockholm Hallins konsthandel 6 art galleries, artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Leander Engström SE 1886 1927 3 exhibitions
Knut Janson SE 1882 1966 3 exhibitions
Sigfrid Ullman SE 1886 1960 3 exhibitions
Birger Simonsson SE 1883 1938 3 exhibitions
Arvid Nilsson SE 1881 1971 3 exhibitions
Carl Magnus Ryd SE 1883 1958 3 exhibitions
Arthur Carlsson Percy SE 1886 1976 3 exhibitions
Gregori Aminoff SE 1883 1947 3 exhibitions
Gösta Sandels SE 1887 1919 3 exhibitions
Gunnar Lundh SE 1882 1950 2 exhibitions
Tor Bjurström SE 1888 1966 2 exhibitions
Albert Hoffsten SE 1887 1927 2 exhibitions
Einar Nerman SE 1888 1983 2 exhibitions
Isaac Grünewald SE 1888 1946 3 exhibitions
Edward Hald SE 1883 1980 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ture Ander." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 22, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1363