artist

Felix Widder

Hungarian painter

Name Variants:
Widder, Fèlix
Gender:
male
Born:
1874, Arad
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Teréz-körút 22; VI, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Felix Widder." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/174339526