artist

Artúr Jakobovits

Hungarian painter

Name Variants:
Jakobovits, Arthur
Gender:
male
Born:
1880, Fenyőháza
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Andrássy-út 1; VI, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Apr 1‒May 15, 1906 Tavaszi kiállítás [Spring Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 4 arts associations
May 1907 Tavaszi kiállitás. Gauguin, Cézanne stb. művei [Spring Exhibition. Works of Gauguin, Cézanne etc.] Budapest Nemzeti Szalon 1 exhibition buildings
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Artúr Jakobovits." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1376