artist

Mirko Rački

Name Variants:
Racki Mirko
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1982, Split
Nationality:
Croatia
Places of Activity:
Karlstrasse 46, Munich
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 54
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 54
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Apr 13‒Jul 1912 Stedelijke Internationale Tentoonstelling Van Kunstwerken Van Levende Meesters Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 54 museums
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Mirko Rački." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jun 22, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/13825