artist

Yrjö Liipola

Finnish sculptor

Name Variants:
Liipola, György
Name Variants (ULAN):
Liipola, Uuno Yrjö Gabriel
Gender:
male
Born:
1881, Koski
Died:
1971, Koski
Nationality:
Finland
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: other medium: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 1907 Tavaszi kiállitás. Gauguin, Cézanne stb. művei [Spring Exhibition. Works of Gauguin, Cézanne etc.] Budapest Nemzeti Szalon 1 exhibition buildings
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Yrjö Liipola." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500079863