artist

Erzsi Gaiduschek

Hungarian painter an photographer

Name Variants:
Gaiduschek, Erzsébet
Gender:
female
Born:
1875
Died:
1956
Nationality:
[unknown]
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Antal Littkey HU 1879 2 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Erzsi Gaiduschek." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1552