artist

Alfons Wölfle

Name Variants:
Woelfle, Alfons
Gender:
male
Born:
Feb 24, 1884, Freising
Died:
Jan 21, 1951, Munich
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 10
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Petras Kalpokas LT 1880 1945 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Kainer DE 1885 1967 2 exhibitions
Willibald Besta 1886 1949 2 exhibitions
Georg Nicolai Achen DK 1860 1912 2 exhibitions
Günther Stüdemann DE 1890 1981 2 exhibitions
Karl Bauer DE 1868 1942 2 exhibitions
Valerius De Saedeleer BE 1876 1946 2 exhibitions
Hermann Stockmann DE 1867 1938 2 exhibitions
Gustav Kampmann DE 1859 1917 2 exhibitions
Alfons Purtscher AT 1885 1962 2 exhibitions
Max Angerer AT 1877 1955 2 exhibitions
Friedrich Lissmann DE Oct 4, 1880 Sep 27, 1915 3 exhibitions
Ernst Kropp DE Aug 7, 1880 1927 2 exhibitions
Viktor Thomas DE 1854 1933 3 exhibitions
Hans Kempen DE 1874 1930 2 exhibitions
Ludwig von Herterich DE 1858 1932 3 exhibitions
Emilie Hallavanya HR 1874 1960 3 exhibitions
Eugen Wolff DE 1873 1937 4 exhibitions
Paul Wilhelm Keller-Reutlingen DE 1854 1920 2 exhibitions
Carl Reiser DE 1877 1950 4 exhibitions
Hermann Eichfeld DE 1845 1917 2 exhibitions
Charles Vetter DE May 1, 1858 1941 4 exhibitions
Franz Reinhardt DE 1881 1946 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Ludwig Lehmann CH 1861 1932 4 exhibitions
Hans Beatus Wieland CH 1867 1945 3 exhibitions
Theodor Esser DE Jul 30, 1868 Feb 10, 1937 4 exhibitions
Oscar Graf DE 1870 1957 3 exhibitions
Hermann Pampel DE 1867 1935 2 exhibitions
Max Burgmeier CH 1881 1947 2 exhibitions
Fritz Wimmer DE 1879 1960 2 exhibitions
Richard Winternitz DE 1861 1929 4 exhibitions
Julius Seyler DE 1873 1958 4 exhibitions
Paul Eduard Crodel DE 1862 1928 4 exhibitions
Hans Borchardt DE 1865 1917 3 exhibitions
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel CH 1860 1932 4 exhibitions
Richard Kaiser DE 1868 1941 4 exhibitions
Olaf Gulbransson NO 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Carl Vinnen DE 1863 1922 2 exhibitions
Franz Xaver Hoch DE May 15, 1869 Jun 17, 1916 2 exhibitions
Hubert von Heyden DE 1860 1911 2 exhibitions
Philipp Klein DE 1871 1907 3 exhibitions
Josef, II Kühn DE 1872 Jul 27, 1933 3 exhibitions
Hermann Groeber DE 1865 1935 4 exhibitions
Felix Bürgers DK 1870 1934 2 exhibitions
Albert Lamm DE Jan 1, 1873 Jan 18, 1939 3 exhibitions
Rudolf Nissl DE 1870 1955 4 exhibitions
Paul Paeschke DE 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Paul Neuenborn DE 1866 1913 2 exhibitions
Hermann Pleuer DE 1863 1911 2 exhibitions
Karl Johann Nikolaus Piepho DE 1869 1920 3 exhibitions
Leo Samberger DE 1861 1949 3 exhibitions
Max Kuschel DE Oct 18, 1862 Sep 18, 1935 2 exhibitions
Richard Pietzsch DE 1872 1960 4 exhibitions
Wilhelm Claus PL 1882 1914 2 exhibitions
Adolf Thomann CH 1874 1961 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Riemerschmid DE 1873 1953 2 exhibitions
Amandus Faure DE 1874 1931 3 exhibitions
Theodor Hummel DE 1864 1939 3 exhibitions
Oskar Moll DE 1875 1947 3 exhibitions
Fritz Osswald CH 1878 1966 2 exhibitions
Hermann Grom-Rottmayer AT 1877 1953 2 exhibitions
Otto Bauriedl DE 1879 Jun 12, 1961 3 exhibitions
Albert von Keller DE 1844 1920 2 exhibitions
Christian Adam Landenberger DE 1862 1927 2 exhibitions
Ernst Oppler DE 1867 1929 3 exhibitions
Rudolf Schramm-Zittau DE 1874 1929 3 exhibitions
Adolf Hengeler DE 1863 1927 2 exhibitions
Toni von Stadler AT 1850 1917 2 exhibitions
Eugen Spiro DE 1874 1972 3 exhibitions
Otto Modersohn DE 1865 1943 2 exhibitions
Benno Becker DE 1860 1938 2 exhibitions
Charles Tooby GB 1863 Oct 13, 1913 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 4 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Dorsch DE 1875 1938 2 exhibitions
Philipp Franck DE 1860 1944 2 exhibitions
Emanuel Hegenbarth DE 1868 1923 2 exhibitions
Hans von Hayek AT 1869 1940 3 exhibitions
Robert Breyer DE 1866 1941 2 exhibitions
Jean-François Raffaëlli FR 1850 1924 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Hübner DE 1869 1945 2 exhibitions
Lovis Corinth DE 1858 1925 3 exhibitions
Franz von Stuck DE 1863 1928 2 exhibitions
Walter Leistikow DE 1865 1908 2 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Trübner DE 1851 1917 2 exhibitions
Hugo von Habermann DE 1849 1929 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Alfons Wölfle." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/117453633