artist

Elena Vladimirovna Aleksandrova

Russian painter, 1874-1921

Name Variants:
Alexandrova, Elena Vladimirovna; Alexandrova-Skovoroda, Elena Vladimirovna
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1921
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 9
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
E. N. William 3 exhibitions
A. A. Lavrovskaya 2 exhibitions
Nikolai Sergeevic Ulianov 2 exhibitions
Vasily Milioti RU 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
K. I. Mikhailova 2 exhibitions
A. P. Tokarev 3 exhibitions
Ivan Yefimov RU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Shesterkin 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko RU 1878 1929 3 exhibitions
Boris Nikolaevič Lipkin RU 1874 2 exhibitions
Sergej Ivanovič Petrov RU 1881 1936 2 exhibitions
Fedor Ivanovich Rerberg RU 1865 1938 3 exhibitions
V. A. Galvich 2 exhibitions
D. Varapaev 2 exhibitions
Vasily Ivanovich Komarov RU 1868 1918 2 exhibitions
Michail Semenovič Pyrin RU 1874 1943 2 exhibitions
Petr Nikandroivč Mironovic RU 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Kharlamov RU 1880 1948 3 exhibitions
Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger RU 1881 1973 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Kuznetsov RU 1863 1936 2 exhibitions
Ivan Georgievic Gugunava GE 1860 1919 2 exhibitions
Stanislav-Vitold Vladislavovich Noakovsky PL 1867 1928 2 exhibitions
Vasili Ivanovich Denisov RU 1862 1921 3 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 3 exhibitions
Viktor Borisov-Musatov RU 1870 1905 3 exhibitions
Alexsey Morgunov RU 1884 1935 2 exhibitions
Aleksej Alekseevič Jasinskij RU 1874 1943 2 exhibitions
Tatjana Lugowskaya 1875 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Krymov RU 1884 1958 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 2 exhibitions
Aleksander Sredin RU 1872 1934 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Elena Vladimirovna Aleksandrova." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 21, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1859