artist

Ivan Adolfovich Knabe

Russian painter, born 1879

Name Variants:
Knabe, I. A.
Gender:
male
Born:
1879
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 12
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ivan Adolfovich Knabe." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 25, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1871