artist

Konstantin Kuznetsov

Name Variants:
Kuznecov, Konstantin Pavlovič; Kousnetzoff, Constantin
Gender:
male
Born:
1863, Zhyolnino
Died:
1936, Paris
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
147, B. Montparnosse, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 7
Catalogue Entries: 41
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 3, 1905 XII-я Выставка Картин Московскаго Т-ва Художников в Москве 1905 г. [XII-ya Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago T-va Khudozhnikov v Moskve 1905 g. : XXII. Exhibition of Paintings of the Moscow Association of Artists in Moscow 1905] Moscow [Istoricheskij muzej] 23
1906 XIII-я Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XIII-ya Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : XIII. Paintings Exhibition of the Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow [Istoricheskij muzej] 1
Oct 6‒Nov 15, 1906 Salon d'Automne. 4e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 4 arts associations
1907 XIV Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XIV Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 14th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 4 artist associations
1908 XV Выставка Картин Московскаго Товарищества Художников [XV Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 15th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 2
1909‒1910 XVII Выставка Картин Московскаго Товарищества Художников [XVII Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 17th Exhibition of paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 5
Oct 28, 1913 Постоянная Выставка Современнаго Искусства [Postoyannaya Vy'stavka Sovremennago Iskusstva : Permanent Exhibition of Modern Art] Saint Petersburg [Khudozhestvennoe Byuro Doby'chinoj : Dobychina's Art Bureau] 2 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Konstantin Jasinskij 4 exhibitions
Ivan Georgievic Gugunava GE 1860 1919 5 exhibitions
D. Varapaev 4 exhibitions
Yakov Kalinichenko RU 1869 1938 4 exhibitions
V. A. Galvich 4 exhibitions
Vasily Ivanovich Komarov RU 1868 1918 4 exhibitions
Fedor Ivanovich Rerberg RU 1865 1938 5 exhibitions
Michail Semenovič Pyrin RU 1874 1943 4 exhibitions
K. I. Mikhailova 3 exhibitions
Mikhail Shesterkin 3 exhibitions
Alexsey Morgunov RU 1884 1935 5 exhibitions
Aleksej Alekseevič Jasinskij RU 1874 1943 5 exhibitions
Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger RU 1881 1973 4 exhibitions
Boris Nikolaevič Lipkin RU 1874 3 exhibitions
Stanislav-Vitold Vladislavovich Noakovsky PL 1867 1928 4 exhibitions
Petr Nikandroivč Mironovic RU 3 exhibitions
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko RU 1878 1929 3 exhibitions
A. P. Tokarev 3 exhibitions
N. I. Volosatikov 2 exhibitions
V. N. Berg 2 exhibitions
Petr Kelin 1874 1946 2 exhibitions
V. I. Shagin 2 exhibitions
Nikolai Zavyalov RU 1863 1922 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Aleksandrovič Beklemišev RU 1861 1920 2 exhibitions
V. I. Pozdneev 2 exhibitions
G. Saltykov 2 exhibitions
Olga Meerson 1880 1930 2 exhibitions
Aleksander Sredin RU 1872 1934 4 exhibitions
Ivan Bokhan 2 exhibitions
Elena Vladimirovna Aleksandrova RU 1874 1921 2 exhibitions
N. I. Bastarev-Vasilyev 2 exhibitions
Vasily Shukhayev RU 1887 1973 2 exhibitions
Ivan Yefimov RU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
V. V. Spasskiy 2 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 4 exhibitions
Vasili Ivanovich Denisov RU 1862 1921 4 exhibitions
Léon Zack RU 1892 1980 2 exhibitions
E. N. William 2 exhibitions
N. S. Smirnova 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Pokrovsky RU 1871 1931 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Orlov RU 1887 1962 2 exhibitions
Adam Burachevski 1881 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Kharlamov RU 1880 1948 3 exhibitions
Elena Ivanovna Kamenceva RU 1879 1977 2 exhibitions
Leonid Brailovskii RU 1867 1937 3 exhibitions
Kazimir Malevich RU 1878 1935 3 exhibitions
Aleksandr Shevchenko RU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Marija Jakovlevna Chembers-Bilibina RU 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Pavel Aleksandrovich Smelov RU 1875 2 exhibitions
Adolf Iosifovic Charlemagne RU 1826 1901 2 exhibitions
Viktor Zamyraylo UA 1868 1939 2 exhibitions
Robert Fa'lk RU 1886 1958 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 3 exhibitions
Georgy Narbut UA 1886 1920 2 exhibitions
Viktor Borisov-Musatov RU 1870 1905 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Sapunov RU 1880 1912 2 exhibitions
Martiros Sarian AM 1880 1972 2 exhibitions
Petr Savvič Utkin RU 1877 1934 2 exhibitions
Yelizaveta Kruglikova RU 1865 1941 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Krymov RU 1884 1958 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 5 exhibitions
Aristarkh Lentulov RU 1882 1943 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Burlyuk UA 1887 1917 2 exhibitions
David Burlyuk UA 1882 1967 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 2 exhibitions
Odilon Redon FR 1840 1916 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Konstantin Kuznetsov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 4, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/121900444