artist

Sergej Ivanovič Petrov

Russian painter and graphic artist, 1881-1936

Name Variants:
S. I. Petrov
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1936
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Gospital'nyj per., d. 6, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 19
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
A. A. Lavrovskaya 2 exhibitions
Nikolai Sergeevic Ulianov 2 exhibitions
Ivan Yefimov RU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Elena Vladimirovna Aleksandrova RU 1874 1921 2 exhibitions
Ivan Adolfovich Knabe RU 1879 2 exhibitions
E. N. William 2 exhibitions
Anna Semenovna Glagoleva RU 1873 1943 2 exhibitions
A. P. Tokarev 2 exhibitions
Petr Nikandroivč Mironovic RU 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko RU 1878 1929 2 exhibitions
Michail Semenovič Pyrin RU 1874 1943 2 exhibitions
Aleksander Sredin RU 1872 1934 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Krymov RU 1884 1958 4 exhibitions
Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger RU 1881 1973 2 exhibitions
Pyotr Petrovichev RU 1874 1947 2 exhibitions
Isaak Brodsky RU 1884 1939 2 exhibitions
Stanislav-Vitold Vladislavovich Noakovsky PL 1867 1928 2 exhibitions
Fedor Ivanovich Rerberg RU 1865 1938 2 exhibitions
Aleksej Alekseevič Jasinskij RU 1874 1943 2 exhibitions
Artur Fonvizin RU 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Kharlamov RU 1880 1948 2 exhibitions
Stanislav Julianovič Žukovskij RU 1873 1944 2 exhibitions
Sergey Vasil'yevich Malyutin RU 1859 1937 2 exhibitions
Viktor Borisov-Musatov RU 1870 1905 2 exhibitions
Vasili Ivanovich Denisov RU 1862 1921 2 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 2 exhibitions
Agnes Lindemann RU Jul 3, 1878 Nov 6, 1942 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 3 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 3 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Sergej Ivanovič Petrov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 25, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1899