artist

Michail Semenovič Pyrin

Russian painter, 1874-1943

Name Variants:
Pyrin, Mikhail Semenovich; Pyrin, Mikhail Semenovich; Pyrin, Michail Semenovič; Pyrin, M. S.
Gender:
male
Born:
1874
Died:
1943
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Petrovskij park, Petrovsko-Razumovskij proeszd, d. 43, kv. 3, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Catalogue Entries: 27
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 27
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 3, 1905 (Feb 18, 1905 o.S.) XII-я Выставка Картин Московскаго Т-ва Художников в Москве 1905 г. [XII-ya Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago T-va Khudozhnikov v Moskve 1905 g. : XXII. Exhibition of Paintings of the Moscow Association of Artists in Moscow 1905] Moscow [Istoricheskij muzej] 2
1906 XIII-я Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XIII-ya Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : XIII. Paintings Exhibition of the Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow [Istoricheskij muzej] 4
1907 XIV Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XIV Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 14th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 8 artist associations
1908 XV Выставка Картин Московскаго Товарищества Художников [XV Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 15th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 4
1908 XVI Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XVI Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 16th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 3
1914‒1915 XII Выставка Картин Союза Русских Художников [XII Vy'stavka Kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : XII Exhibition of Paintings of the Union of Russian Artists] Moscow [Khudozhestvenny'j salon 11 : Khudozhestvenny'j's Salon 11] 6
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
D. Varapaev 5 exhibitions
Boris Nikolaevič Lipkin RU 1874 4 exhibitions
Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger RU 1881 1973 5 exhibitions
Ivan Georgievic Gugunava GE 1860 1919 5 exhibitions
Aleksej Alekseevič Jasinskij RU 1874 1943 6 exhibitions
Yakov Kalinichenko RU 1869 1938 4 exhibitions
Vasily Ivanovich Komarov RU 1868 1918 4 exhibitions
V. A. Galvich 4 exhibitions
Ivan Bokhan 3 exhibitions
Mikhail Shesterkin 3 exhibitions
Fedor Ivanovich Rerberg RU 1865 1938 5 exhibitions
K. I. Mikhailova 3 exhibitions
Konstantin Kuznetsov RU 1863 1936 4 exhibitions
Konstantin Jasinskij 3 exhibitions
Vasyl' Masyutyn UA 1884 1955 3 exhibitions
Adam Burachevski 1881 3 exhibitions
Stanislav-Vitold Vladislavovich Noakovsky PL 1867 1928 4 exhibitions
Vasili Ivanovich Denisov RU 1862 1921 5 exhibitions
Petr Nikandroivč Mironovic RU 3 exhibitions
Nikolai Zavyalov RU 1863 1922 2 exhibitions
K. V. Spasskiy 2 exhibitions
V. I. Shagin 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko RU 1878 1929 3 exhibitions
V. I. Pozdneev 2 exhibitions
V. N. Berg 2 exhibitions
Maria Chapchal (Berngof) 1882 1970 2 exhibitions
N. I. Volosatikov 2 exhibitions
A. P. Tokarev 3 exhibitions
Alexsey Morgunov RU 1884 1935 4 exhibitions
Aleksandr Shevchenko RU 1883 1948 3 exhibitions
V. V. Spasskiy 2 exhibitions
Aleksander Sredin RU 1872 1934 4 exhibitions
Elena Vladimirovna Aleksandrova RU 1874 1921 2 exhibitions
Ivan Yefimov RU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
N. S. Smirnova 2 exhibitions
Léon Zack RU 1892 1980 2 exhibitions
Sergej Ivanovič Petrov RU 1881 1936 2 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 4 exhibitions
Vladimir Orlov RU 1887 1962 2 exhibitions
E. N. William 2 exhibitions
Elena Ivanovna Kamenceva RU 1879 1977 2 exhibitions
Anna Semenovna Glagoleva RU 1873 1943 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Kharlamov RU 1880 1948 3 exhibitions
Olga Della-Vos Kardovskaya RU 1875 1952 2 exhibitions
Leonid Brailovskii RU 1867 1937 3 exhibitions
Kazimir Malevich RU 1878 1935 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Kuznetsov RU 1850 1930 2 exhibitions
Viktor Zamyraylo UA 1868 1939 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Krymov RU 1884 1958 3 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 2 exhibitions
Viktor Borisov-Musatov RU 1870 1905 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Burlyuk UA 1887 1917 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 3 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Michail Semenovič Pyrin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 26, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1922