artist

Henry Meuwis

Name Variants:
Meuwis, Henri
Gender:
male
Born:
1870
Died:
1935
Nationality:
Belgium
Places of Activity:
80, Rue Ad. Lavallée, Brussels
71, Avenue Broustin, Jette
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 8
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 8
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Henry Meuwis." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 23, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1937