artist

Mark Rubovics

Hungarian painter, 1867-1947

Name Variants:
Rubovics, Márk
Name Variants (ULAN):
Robovics, Markus
Gender:
male
Born:
1867, Pest
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Wekerle-utca; Ujpest, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Mark Rubovics." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500101396