artist

Filipp Malyavin

Russian painter, 1869-1940

Name Variants:
Maliawin Philipp
Name Variants (ULAN):
Malyavin, Filipp Andreyevich; Maliavine, Philippe; Malyavin, Philip; Maljavin, Filipp Andreevič; Maljavin, Filipp Andreevic; Maljawin, Filipp Andrejewitsch; Maliawin, Filipp Andreevich; Maljawin, Philip; Maliavin, Filip Andreevich
Gender:
male
Born:
1869, Kazanki
Died:
1940, Nice
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
St. Stenkino, Ryaz. Ur. zh. d.
Gouvernement Rjäsan, Deneschnikowo
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Catalogue Entries: 15
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 15
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Elza Backlund SE 1880 1974 3 exhibitions
Konstantin Korovin RU 1861 1939 5 exhibitions
Tatjana Lugowskaya 1875 5 exhibitions
Pyotr Petrovichev RU 1874 1947 4 exhibitions
Konstantin Somov RU 1869 1939 6 exhibitions
Valentin Serov RU 1865 1911 6 exhibitions
Aleksandr Golovin RU 1863 1930 4 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 5 exhibitions
Margarita V. Sabaschnikow RU Jan 31, 1882 Nov 2, 1973 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Yuon RU 1875 1958 5 exhibitions
Agnes Lindemann RU Jul 3, 1878 Nov 6, 1942 6 exhibitions
Stepan Petrovich Yaremich RU 1869 1939 5 exhibitions
Igor Grabar RU 1871 1960 5 exhibitions
Paolo, Prince Troubetzkoy IT 1866 1938 2 exhibitions
Maria Vasilievna Iakunchikova-Veber RU 1870 1902 2 exhibitions
Andrey Ryabushkin RU 1861 1904 2 exhibitions
Vasili Dmitrievich Millioti RU 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Isaak Levitan RU 1860 1900 2 exhibitions
Nikolai Vasilevich Meshcherin RU 1864 1916 3 exhibitions
Il'ya Repin RU 1844 1930 2 exhibitions
Sergey Vinogradov RU 1869 1938 3 exhibitions
Walter Lokkenberg RU 1875 1921 3 exhibitions
Mikhail Anatolyevich Mamontov RU 1865 1920 2 exhibitions
Viktor Borisov-Musatov RU 1870 1905 4 exhibitions
Boris Anisfel'd RU 1879 1973 5 exhibitions
Modest Aleksandrovic Durnow RU 1867 1928 2 exhibitions
Leonard Turzhansky RU 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Léon Bakst RU 1866 1924 5 exhibitions
Nikolay Milioti RU 1874 1962 4 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 5 exhibitions
Ivan Bilibin RU 1876 1942 5 exhibitions
Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva RU 1871 1955 5 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 3 exhibitions
Nikolai Aleksandrovič Klodt RU 1865 1918 2 exhibitions
Yevgeny Lansere RU 1875 1946 4 exhibitions
Nikolaj Petrovič Feofilaktov RU 1878 1941 3 exhibitions
Vladimir Vasilevič Perepletčikov RU 1863 1918 3 exhibitions
Nikolai Vasilevich Doseikin RU 1863 1935 2 exhibitions
Aleksey Stepanov RU 1858 1923 2 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 5 exhibitions
Boris Kustodiyev RU 1878 1927 4 exhibitions
Apollinary Vasnetsov RU 1856 1933 2 exhibitions
Pavel Kuznetsov RU 1878 1968 3 exhibitions
Arkady Rylov RU Jan 29, 1870 Jun 22, 1939 3 exhibitions
Abram Arkhipov RU 1862 1930 2 exhibitions
Nicholas Roerich RU 1874 1947 4 exhibitions
Sergey Sudyekin RU 1882 1946 3 exhibitions
Ossip Emmanujilowitsch Brass RU 1872 1936 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Stelletsky RU 1875 1947 2 exhibitions
Stanislav Julianovič Žukovskij RU 1873 1944 2 exhibitions
Leonid Pasternak RU 1862 1945 2 exhibitions
Nicolas Alexandrovitch Tarkhoff RU 1871 1930 4 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 4 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 3 exhibitions
Sergey Vasil'yevich Malyutin RU 1859 1937 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Sapunov RU 1880 1912 2 exhibitions
Yelizaveta Kruglikova RU 1865 1941 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Fedorovich Gaush RU 1873 1947 2 exhibitions
Alexei Jawlensky RU 1864 1941 3 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Filipp Malyavin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 7, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500004078