artist

Margarita V. Sabaschnikow

Name Variants:
Sabaschnikow-Woloschin[name variation]
Gender:
female
Born:
Jan 31, 1882, Moscow
Died:
Nov 2, 1973, Stuttgart
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Tawritscheskaia 25, log 23, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Margarita V. Sabaschnikow." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Sep 16, 2018. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/118635069