artist

Mikhail Shibanov

Russian painter, died after 1789

Name Variants:
Schibanow Michael [name variation]
Name Variants (ULAN):
Shibanov, Mikhajl; Šibanov, Mihajl; Chibanoff, Mikhail; Chibanoff, Mikhajl; Schibanoff, Michail
Gender:
male
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov 15, 1906 Russische Kunstausstellung 1906 Berlin Eduard Schulte, Kunsthandlung 1 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Mikhail Shibanov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 10, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500124484