artist

Paolo, Prince Troubetzkoy

Italian sculptor, prince, 1866-1938

Name Variants:
Trubetzkoi, Fürst Paul
Name Variants (ULAN):
Trubet︠s︡koĭ, Pavel Petrovich, kni︠a︡zʹ; Troubetzkoy, Prince Paolo; Troubetskoy, Paul, Prince; Troubetzkoy, Prince Paul; Troubetskoy, Paul Petrovitch; Troubetzkoy, Paul; Trubetzkoy, Prince Paolo; Trubetskoy, Prince Paolo; Trubetskoj, Pavel Petrovič, Prince; Trubetskoj, Prince Pavel Petrovic; Trubezkoj, Fürst Paolo; Trubeckoj, Pavel Petrovič, Prince; Trubetskoy, Pavel; Trubetskoy, Paolo Petrovich; Trubetskoy, Prince; Trubetskoy, Pierre; Трубецкой, Павел Петрович; Trubeckoj, Pavel Petrovič; Paolo Troubetzkoy; paul troubetzkoy; Troubetzkoy
Gender:
male
Born:
1866, Intra
Died:
Nationality:
Italy
Places of Activity:
8, Avenue Victor-Hugo, Boulogne-Billancourt
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 81
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Paolo, Prince Troubetzkoy." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Sep 11, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500025699