artist

Sergey Vinogradov

Russian painter, 1869-1938

Name Variants:
Winogradow, Sergej [name variation]
Name Variants (ULAN):
Vinogradoff, Sergei Arsseniévitch; Winogradoff, Sergei Arsseniévitch; Winogradoff, Ssergej Arssenjewitsch; Vinogradiv, Sergei A.; Vinogradov, Sergei Arsenevich
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1938, Riga
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Moscow
Sofijskaja naber., Kokorevskoje podvorje, Moscow
Sofijskaya naberezhnaya, d. 34, kv. 57, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 9
Catalogue Entries: 38
Exhibiting Countries: 4
Exhibiting Cities: 5
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb 1906 Художественная выставка „Мир Искусства“ [Khudozhestvennaya vy'stavka „Mir Iskusstva“ : Art Exhibition "World of Art"] Saint Petersburg [Ekateriniskij zal] 1
Nov 15, 1906 Russische Kunstausstellung 1906 Berlin Eduard Schulte, Kunsthandlung 1 art galleries
1907 Выставка Картин Союза Русских Художников [Vy'stavka Kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : Exhibition of Painting "Union of Russian Artists"] Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg (exact location unknown) 6
1908‒1909 PDF MISSING VI выставка картин Союза Русских Художников [VI vy'stavka kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : VI exhibition of paintings of the Union of Russian Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 5
1909‒1910 VII Выставка Картин Союза Русских Художников [VII Vy'stavka Kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : VII Exhibition of Paintings of the Union of Russian Artists] Moscow [Literaturno-Khudozhestvenny'j Kruzhok : Literature and art salon] 6
1909 Союз Русских Художников [Soyuz Russkikh Khudozhnikov : Union of Russian Artists] Moscow Moscow (exact location unknown) 1 artist associations
1910 Выставка Картин Союза Русских Художников [Vy'stavka Kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : Exhibition of Paintings of the Association of Russian Artists] Kiev [Gorodskoj muzej] 3
Apr 23‒Oct 31, 1910 IX. Esposizione d'Arte della Città di Venezia Venice Giardini Pubblici 2 others
1914‒1915 XII Выставка Картин Союза Русских Художников [XII Vy'stavka Kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : XII Exhibition of Paintings of the Union of Russian Artists] Moscow [Khudozhestvenny'j salon 11 : Khudozhestvenny'j's Salon 11] 13
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Nikolai Vasilevich Meshcherin RU 1864 1916 7 exhibitions
Konstantin Korovin RU 1861 1939 8 exhibitions
Manuil Khristoforovich Aladzhalov RU 1862 1934 6 exhibitions
Abram Arkhipov RU 1862 1930 7 exhibitions
Aleksey Stepanov RU 1858 1923 6 exhibitions
Konstantin Yuon RU 1875 1958 8 exhibitions
Nikolai Aleksandrovič Klodt RU 1865 1918 5 exhibitions
Vladimir Vasilevič Perepletčikov RU 1863 1918 7 exhibitions
Nikolai Vasilevich Doseikin RU 1863 1935 5 exhibitions
Apollinary Vasnetsov RU 1856 1933 5 exhibitions
Leonid Pasternak RU 1862 1945 6 exhibitions
Stanislav Julianovič Žukovskij RU 1873 1944 6 exhibitions
Pyotr Petrovichev RU 1874 1947 5 exhibitions
Leonard Turzhansky RU 1875 1945 4 exhibitions
Vasily Surikov RU 1848 1916 4 exhibitions
Valentin Serov RU 1865 1911 7 exhibitions
Konstantin Somov RU 1869 1939 7 exhibitions
Sergey Vasil'yevich Malyutin RU 1859 1937 6 exhibitions
Agnes Lindemann RU Jul 3, 1878 Nov 6, 1942 7 exhibitions
Tatjana Lugowskaya 1875 5 exhibitions
Igor Grabar RU 1871 1960 6 exhibitions
Sergey Ivanov RU 1864 1910 3 exhibitions
Léon Bakst RU 1866 1924 7 exhibitions
Konstantin Konstantinovich Pervukhin RU 1863 1915 3 exhibitions
Mikhail Anatolyevich Mamontov RU 1865 1920 3 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 7 exhibitions
Modest Aleksandrovic Durnow RU 1867 1928 3 exhibitions
Nikolai Filippovich Petrov RU 1872 1941 3 exhibitions
A. V. Shhusev 3 exhibitions
Arkady Rylov RU Jan 29, 1870 Jun 22, 1939 5 exhibitions
Stepan Petrovich Yaremich RU 1869 1939 5 exhibitions
Boris Kustodiyev RU 1878 1927 6 exhibitions
Filipp Malyavin RU 1869 1940 3 exhibitions
Boris Anisfel'd RU 1879 1973 6 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 7 exhibitions
Aleksander Sredin RU 1872 1934 4 exhibitions
Mikhail Vrubel' RU 1856 1910 4 exhibitions
Ivan Bilibin RU 1876 1942 6 exhibitions
Nikolay Krymov RU 1884 1958 5 exhibitions
Nikolaj Petrovič Feofilaktov RU 1878 1941 4 exhibitions
Margarita V. Sabaschnikow RU Jan 31, 1882 Nov 2, 1973 2 exhibitions
Yevgeny Lansere RU 1875 1946 5 exhibitions
Walter Lokkenberg RU 1875 1921 3 exhibitions
P. Shherbov 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Golovin RU 1863 1930 3 exhibitions
Vasili Dmitrievich Millioti RU 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Stelletsky RU 1875 1947 3 exhibitions
Il'ya Repin RU 1844 1930 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Milioti RU 1874 1962 4 exhibitions
Jan Ciągliński PL 1858 1913 2 exhibitions
Nicolas Alexandrovitch Tarkhoff RU 1871 1930 5 exhibitions
Nikolay Sapunov RU 1880 1912 3 exhibitions
Nicholas Roerich RU 1874 1947 4 exhibitions
Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva RU 1871 1955 4 exhibitions
Ivan Francevič Cionglinskij PL 1858 1912 2 exhibitions
Isaak Brodsky RU 1884 1939 2 exhibitions
Viktor Zamyraylo UA 1868 1939 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 2 exhibitions
Viktor Borisov-Musatov RU 1870 1905 2 exhibitions
Pavel Kuznetsov RU 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
Sergey Sudyekin RU 1882 1946 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 3 exhibitions
Alexei Jawlensky RU 1864 1941 3 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Sergey Vinogradov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 3, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500042143