artist

Elsa Alfredovna Lasson-Spirova

Latvian painter, 1876-1920

Name Variants:
Spirova, Ėl'za Al'fredovna; Spirow, Elsa von; Lasson, Elsa; Lasson-Spirova, Ė'lza Al'fredovna
Gender:
female
Born:
1876, Riga
Died:
Nationality:
Latvia
Places of Activity:
Bol'shaya Grebetskaya 8, kv., 2, Saint Petersburg
Pet. Stor. B. prospekt, d. 106, kv. 23, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 10
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Elsa Alfredovna Lasson-Spirova." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 26, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2065