artist

Anna Vladimirovna Remizova-Vasilyeva

Russian caricaturist, 1880-1928

Name Variants:
Miss [pseud]
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1928
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 16
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 16
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Anna Vladimirovna Remizova-Vasilyeva." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 26, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/2072