artist

Nicolai Remisoff

Russian painter and scenographer, 1887-1975

Name Variants:
Remisov, Nikolay; Re-Mi [pseud.]; Remisov-Vasiliev; Remizov, Nikolaj Vladimirovic
Name Variants (ULAN):
Remisoff, Nicolay
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1975
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Alekseyevskaya ul. d 5, kv. 5, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Catalogue Entries: 26
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 26
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Zoja Jakovlevna Mostova-Matveeva RU 1884 1972 6 exhibitions
Mykhail Latri RU 1875 1941 5 exhibitions
Leonid Sologub RU 1884 1956 4 exhibitions
Zinaida Serebryakova RU 1884 1967 4 exhibitions
Boris Grigor'yev RU 1886 1939 4 exhibitions
Nikolay Kalmakov RU 1873 1955 4 exhibitions
V. D. Shitikov RU 1874 1957 4 exhibitions
Natan Alt'man RU 1889 1970 5 exhibitions
Veniamin Pavlovic Belkin RU 1884 1951 4 exhibitions
Magda Nachman Acharya RU 1889 1951 3 exhibitions
Yulia Obolenskaya RU 1889 1945 3 exhibitions
Stepan Krichinsky RU 1874 1923 2 exhibitions
A. A. Ziloti 2 exhibitions
Ivan Mosalevsky 1890 1975 2 exhibitions
Andrey Belogrud RU 1875 1933 2 exhibitions
Aleksei Aleksandrovich Radakov RU 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
A. F. Blumenfeld 2 exhibitions
O.N. Karatygina 2 exhibitions
Anna Vladimirovna Remizova-Vasilyeva RU 1880 1928 2 exhibitions
Maria Ivanovna Ivashintsova RU 1882 1957 3 exhibitions
E.Ya. Sander-Rodlova 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Mitrokhin RU 1883 1973 5 exhibitions
Aleksandr Shervashidze RU 1867 1968 4 exhibitions
Sergey Chekhonin RU 1878 1936 3 exhibitions
Sergey Gruzenberg RU 1888 1934 3 exhibitions
Lidiya Nikandrovna Verkhovskaya RU 1882 1919 2 exhibitions
Michail Pavlovič Bobyšov RU 1885 1964 2 exhibitions
Vasily Shukhayev RU 1887 1973 2 exhibitions
Adolf Iosifovic Charlemagne RU 1826 1901 3 exhibitions
N.N. Shmakov 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr M. Arnstam 1880 1969 2 exhibitions
Savely Abramovitch Sorin RU 1878 1953 2 exhibitions
Kuz'ma Petrov-Vodkin RU 1878 1939 4 exhibitions
Dmitry Stelletsky RU 1875 1947 3 exhibitions
Aleksandr Yakovlev RU 1887 1938 3 exhibitions
Anatoly Arapov RU 1876 1949 3 exhibitions
Martiros Sarian AM 1880 1972 4 exhibitions
Petr Savvič Utkin RU 1877 1934 4 exhibitions
Nadezhda Ljubavina 2 exhibitions
Sof'ya Dymshits-Tolstaya RU 1889 1963 2 exhibitions
Georgy Lukomsky RU 1884 1952 4 exhibitions
Sergey Sudyekin RU 1882 1946 4 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 5 exhibitions
Nikolay Kulbin RU 1868 1917 3 exhibitions
Aleksandr Fedorovich Gaush RU 1873 1947 4 exhibitions
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko RU 1878 1929 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Lansere RU 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Ivan Fomin RU 1872 1936 2 exhibitions
Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva RU 1871 1955 5 exhibitions
Marija Jakovlevna Chembers-Bilibina RU 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Rostislavov RU 1860 1920 2 exhibitions
Svyatoslav Alexandrovich Nagubnikov RU 1866 1914 2 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 5 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 3 exhibitions
Georgy Narbut UA 1886 1920 3 exhibitions
Boris Anisfel'd RU 1879 1973 4 exhibitions
Pavel Kuznetsov RU 1878 1968 3 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 4 exhibitions
Stepan Petrovich Yaremich RU 1869 1939 3 exhibitions
Pavel Naumov UA 1884 1942 2 exhibitions
Abram Arkhipov RU 1862 1930 2 exhibitions
Ossip Emmanujilowitsch Brass RU 1872 1936 2 exhibitions
Artur Fonvizin RU 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Tatlin UA 1885 1953 2 exhibitions
Agnes Lindemann RU Jul 3, 1878 Nov 6, 1942 3 exhibitions
Yevgeny Lansere RU 1875 1946 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 2 exhibitions
Boris Kustodiyev RU 1878 1927 3 exhibitions
Nikolaj Petrovič Feofilaktov RU 1878 1941 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Vasilevič Perepletčikov RU 1863 1918 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Sapunov RU 1880 1912 2 exhibitions
Nicholas Roerich RU 1874 1947 3 exhibitions
Georgy Yakulov GE 1884 1928 2 exhibitions
Yelizaveta Kruglikova RU 1865 1941 2 exhibitions
Valentin Serov RU 1865 1911 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Milioti RU 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Nicolas Alexandrovitch Tarkhoff RU 1871 1930 3 exhibitions
Eugène Zak PL 1884 1926 2 exhibitions
Aristarkh Lentulov RU 1882 1943 2 exhibitions
Ivan Bilibin RU 1876 1942 2 exhibitions
David Burlyuk UA 1882 1967 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Nicolai Remisoff." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 3, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500066999